Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $625,000

    1733 Ambrosia Rd, Celina, TX 75009

    4beds
    3,548sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $613,900 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $79/mo HOA

    What's special

    Dedicated executive officeSoaring high ceilingsExtended covered patioExtra-large walk-in closetMotorized designer curtainsSpacious upstairs game roomPrivate media room
    Luxury Living in the Heart of Celina’s Growth: The Taylor Morrison Topaz Model 3,453 SQFT, 4 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms, Dual Offices, Media & Game Rooms Experience the perfect blend of architectural elegance and modern functionality in this stunning Taylor Morrison Topaz floor plan. Boasting over $40,000 in premium upgrades, this 3,453 sq. ft. residence is designed for those who refuse to compromise on space, style, or location. The Grand Arrival & Outdoor Living From the moment you pull up, the home’s curb appeal stands out with professional landscaping and a custom app-controlled exterior lighting system. Step through the front door to find soaring high ceilings accented by motorized designer curtains, creating an atmosphere of airy sophistication. Extended covered patio, featuring upgraded decorative flooring—the perfect spot for Texas sunsets. Even the 3-car tandem garage has been elevated with high-end epoxy flooring, overhead storage racks, and a custom slat wall system for the ultimate organized workspace. Work from Home: Features a dedicated executive office PLUS a secondary small office, flex room Entertainment: In the private media room or enjoy the spacious upstairs game room. Primary Retreat: Massive primary suite is a true getaway, featuring an extra-large walk-in closet and a spa-like bathroom with tub and walk-in shower. Situated in one of the most rapidly appreciating pockets of North Texas, you are at the center of it all: Education: The brand-new Willard Middle School is opening for the 2026 session and is within walking distance from your front door. Nature & Recreation: Enjoy immediate access to the upcoming 100-acre Wilson Creek Park, located right next to the community. Retail Convenience: Skip the traffic, you are less than 10 minutes from the new retail corridor featuring Costco, Walmart Supercenter, Lowe’s, and Home Depot. This is more than a house; in the most sought-after direction of Celina’s expansion.
    51 days
    |
    134
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Arjun Gona 0715302 859-979-1679,

    REKonnection, LLC 972-914-0989

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21225201

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Jetted Tub, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Game room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 10
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 6
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20 x 20
      Media room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,548 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1314700D01301

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Other, Concrete, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Cross Creek Meadows Ph I
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $950 annually
      • HOA name: Cross Creek Meadows Homeowners Association
      • HOA phone: 972-359-1548
      Location
      • Region: Celina

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $512,600
      • Annual tax amount: $10,333
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 43 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $613,900

        $583,000 - $645,000

        $3,493/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$625,000$176/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21225201 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Contingent$625,000$176/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21225201 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$625,000-14.4%$176/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21225201 Report a problem
        1/1/2025Listing removed$730,000$206/sqft
        Source: Taylor Morrison Report a problem
        12/13/2024Price change$730,000-7.7%$206/sqft
        Source: Taylor Morrison Report a problem
        11/8/2024Price change$791,139+0.3%$223/sqft
        Source: Taylor Morrison Report a problem
        10/29/2024Price change$788,814+6.1%$222/sqft
        Source: Taylor Morrison Report a problem
        5/8/2024Listed for sale$743,471$210/sqft
        Source: Taylor Morrison Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,249 +139.6%$512,600 +489.2%
        2024$5,113 $87,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75009

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable