Skip main navigation
Sold for $330,000
Street View
  • $330,000

    1733 W Irving Park Rd APT 214, Chicago, IL 60613

    1beds
    1,150sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1926
    -- sqft lot
    $389,400 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $2,224 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,400

    $370,000 - $413,000

    $2,224/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,224/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,224/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,705/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1733 W Irving Park Rd APT 214, Chicago, IL 60613 is a condo home that contains 1,150 sq ft and was built in 1926. It contains 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $330,000 in May 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $389,400. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,224/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.74 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14192050401009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $377 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Sewer: Sewer-Public
    • Water: Public, Lake Michigan
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Water, Scavenger
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Other Information: Commuter Train, Commuter Bus
    • Age: Unknown
    • Exposure: N (North)
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Monthly
    • Status: New
    • Square Feet Source: Assessor
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
    • Interior Property Features: Storage
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Type of House: Mid Rise (4-6 Stories)
    • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
    • Laundry Level: Not Applicable
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2016
    • Parcel Identification Number: 14192050401009

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2024Sold$330,000+21.8%$287/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2019Sold$271,000+17.9%$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2011Listing removed$229,900$200/sqft
    Source: Dwellevate #07701864 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Listed for sale$229,900+5.7%$200/sqft
    Source: Dwellevate #07701864 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Sold$217,500-5.4%$189/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Koenig Rubloff #07701864_60613_214 Report a problem
    1/31/2011Pending sale$229,900$200/sqft
    Source: Dwellevate #07701864 Report a problem
    1/23/2011Price change$229,900-3.8%$200/sqft
    Source: Dwellevate #07701864 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Listed for sale$239,000-8%$208/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Lincoln Park Realty #07668020 Report a problem
    8/26/2010Listing removed$259,900$226/sqft
    Source: NRT Chicago #07495702 Report a problem
    8/3/2010Listed for sale$259,900-3.7%$226/sqft
    Source: NRT Chicago #07495702 Report a problem
    6/30/2010Listing removed$269,900$235/sqft
    Source: NRT Chicago #07495702 Report a problem
    5/7/2010Price change$269,900-1.8%$235/sqft
    Source: NRT Chicago #07495702 Report a problem
    4/11/2010Listed for sale$274,900-4.9%$239/sqft
    Source: NRT Chicago #07495702 Report a problem
    2/19/2010Listing removed$289,000$251/sqft
    Source: @properties #07429704 Report a problem
    2/3/2010Listed for sale$289,000+15.6%$251/sqft
    Source: @properties #07429704 Report a problem
    4/2/2004Sold$250,000+16.6%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2001Sold$214,500+78.8%$187/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/1996Sold$120,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,786 +3.1%$25,999
    2022$4,644 +1.9%$25,999
    2021$4,558 +0.2%$25,999 +10.6%
    2020$4,547 -11.7%$23,515 -8.2%
    2019$5,149 +1.7%$25,627
    2018$5,062 +8.2%$25,627 +17.9%
    2017$4,679 +7.5%$21,737
    2016$4,354 +4%$21,737 -4.8%
    2015$4,184 +30.8%$22,835 +32.4%
    2014$3,199 +2%$17,244
    2013$3,136 +1.4%$17,244
    2012$3,094 +35.5%$17,244 +7%
    2011$2,283 -1.8%$16,111
    2010$2,326 +6.1%$16,111
    2009$2,192 -4.2%$16,111 -28.9%
    2008$2,289 +10.7%$22,669
    2007$2,067 +0.8%$22,669
    2006$2,051 -2.2%$22,669 +54.6%
    2005$2,097 +1.9%$14,664
    2004$2,058 -11.3%$14,664
    2003$2,320 +4.6%$14,664 +18.8%
    2002$2,218 +24.1%$12,344
    2001$1,787 -10.8%$12,344
    2000$2,004 +0%$12,344 -0.7%
    1999$2,004 $12,431

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake View