Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
$750,000
3beds
1,835sqft

17331 Alexander Run, Jupiter, FL 33478

3beds
1,835sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1989
1.09 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$409 price/sqft

What's special

Rare Jupiter Farms opportunity on 1.09 acres! This 3BR/2BA home offers 1,835 sq ft under air w/ a split floor plan & walk-in closets in all bedrooms, plus multiple living areas including a spacious 25' x 17' den w/ fireplace, formal living & dining rooms. Enjoy Florida living in your screened-in ...

10 days
|
1,363
|
70
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26021866MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: 8 hours ago

Listed by:

Rick L Kendrick 561-508-8453,

Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 180
  • Dimensions: 12 X 15
Primary bedroom
  • Level: First
  • Area: 180
  • Dimensions: 12 X 15
Bedroom 2
  • Level: First
  • Area: 143
  • Dimensions: 11 X 13
Bedroom 2
  • Level: First
  • Area: 143
  • Dimensions: 11 X 13
Bedroom 3
  • Level: First
  • Area: 130
  • Dimensions: 10 X 13
Bedroom 3
  • Level: First
  • Area: 130
  • Dimensions: 10 X 13
Den
  • Level: First
  • Area: 425
  • Dimensions: 25 X 17
Dining room
  • Area: 120
  • Dimensions: 10 X 12
Dining room
  • Area: 120
  • Dimensions: 10 X 12
Family room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 308
  • Dimensions: 22 X 14
Family room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 308
  • Dimensions: 22 X 14
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 13 X 12
Kitchen
  • Level: First
  • Area: 156
  • Dimensions: 13 X 12
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 204
  • Dimensions: 17 X 12
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 204
  • Dimensions: 17 X 12
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Oven, Water Purifier Owned, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Bedroom on Main Level, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows: Sliding, Shutters
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,729
  • Total interior livable area: 1,835 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Screened
  • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Pool
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Size: 1.09 Acres
  • Features: 1-2 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 00414103000005030
  • Zoning: AR—AGR Resi
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1989

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $409/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $489,892
  • Annual tax amount: $3,755
  • Date on market: 5/1/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Listed for sale$750,000+400%$409/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #B26021866 Report a problem
3/31/1997Sold$150,000$82/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,584 +3.2%$215,495 +3%
2023$3,472 +1.1%$209,218 +3%
2022$3,435 +1.2%$203,124 +3%
2021$3,395 +0.9%$197,208 +1.4%
2020$3,364 -3.4%$194,485 +2.3%
2019$3,482 $190,112 +1.9%
2018$3,482 +10.6%$186,567 +2.1%
2017$3,148 +0.2%$182,730 +2.1%
2016$3,142 $178,972 +0.7%
2015$3,142 -1.7%$177,728 +0.8%
2014$3,194 +1.5%$176,317 +1.5%
2013$3,148 -5.8%$173,711 +1.7%
2012$3,343 +1.1%$170,807 +3%
2011$3,308 +1%$165,832 +1.5%
2010$3,276 +7.3%$163,381 +2.7%
2009$3,053 +9.9%$159,086 +0.1%
2008$2,778 -4.9%$158,927 +3%
2007$2,921 -4.5%$154,298 +2.5%
2006$3,058 $150,535 +3%
2005-- $146,150 +3%
2004$1,192 +64.8%$141,893 +1.9%
2003$724 -74.6%$139,247 +2.4%
2002$2,850 +0.3%$135,983 +1.6%
2001$2,840 +4.7%$133,842 +3%
2000$2,714 +6.4%$129,944 -0.1%
1999$2,552 $130,017

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,745/mo
Principal & interest
$3657
Property taxes
$1088
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $744,400

    $707,000 - $782,000

    $5,528/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Jupiter Farms