Stunning upgraded Beazer ''Shiloh'' Arts & Crafts floor plan situated on a premium north/south exposure corner lot backing to a natural wash for added privacy and scenic desert views. This beautifully maintained home features exceptional curb appeal with front stonework, paver driveway and entry, painted brick wall perimeter, and professionally designed low-maintenance desert landscaping enhanced by over 30 tons of decorative ½-inch landscape rock.
The backyard is designed for both relaxation and entertaining with a spacious covered lanai, two wireless remote patio fans with lighting, and a freestanding 10x12 premium cedar pergola. Front and back yards include a drip irrigation system with 6 stations and a 4-zone Hunter Core system.
Inside, the home showcases 9-foot ceilings, recessed lighting, 8-foot six-panel interior and exterior doors, satin nickel lever handles, and energy-efficient dual-pane windows with 2-inch cordless faux wood blinds throughout. The expansive great room opens through dramatic 12-foot sliding glass doors to the outdoor living space.
The gourmet kitchen is loaded with upgrades, including a massive 50" x 129" quartz island, quartz countertops, 42" white cabinetry with crown molding, glazed tile backsplash, pull-out drawers, upgraded Moen pull-down faucet, oversized stainless single-basin sink, gas cooktop with griddle and range hood, walk-in pantry, and Whirlpool refrigerator with in-door ice and water dispenser. Elegant Briarwood antique nickel pendant lighting adds a touch of sophistication to the space.
Upgraded 6x24 wood-look ceramic plank tile runs throughout the main living areas and bathrooms, while bedrooms feature upgraded carpet padding for added comfort. All four bedrooms feature double-shelf closet storage, and the spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet, a separate linen closet, dual sinks, a cultured marble square bowl vanity, and a private water closet.
Additional highlights include ceiling fans with lighting in all bedrooms and living room, smart whole-house Wi-Fi switches, a large walk-in laundry room with gas and electric hookups, included washer and dryer, a Broan Energy Recovery Ventilator for fresh filtered air exchange, a Rinnai tankless water heater, an insulated garage ceiling, a Wi-Fi/camera-enabled belt-drive garage opener, and an oversized 8-foot garage door with view windows.
Energy-efficient Goodman 3.5-ton 14.3 SEER dual single-stage A/C condenser system installed in 2023.
This exceptional home combines thoughtful upgrades, energy efficiency, smart-home functionality, and premium outdoor living in one of Goodyear's most desirable settings.
All of this within the exciting community of Estrella Mountain Ranch with its 72 acres of lakes, 3,000 sq ft fitness center overlooking the 12,000 sq ft water-park with water slides and heated lap pool.
Estrella Mountain residents enjoy over 40 acres of parks that include pathways, pavilions, an amphitheater, basketball, tennis, pickle-ball, and volleyball courts. On the north lake is the Yacht Club that offers sailboats, paddle boats, canoes, and kayaks. Over 50 miles of hiking and well-designed mountain biking trails.
Estrella is also home to a par-72, 18-hole championship golf course designed by award-winning Nicklaus Design.
For sale
$495,000
17336 W LYNX Road, Goodyear, AZ 85338
4beds
1,943sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
6,495 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$132/mo HOA
What's special
Insulated garage ceilingSpacious covered lanaiRecessed lightingWalk-in pantryGlazed tile backsplashSmart whole-house wi-fi switchesSatin nickel lever handles
- 6 days |
- 482 |
- 21 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robbie Wells 623-824-2095,
eXp Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7028003

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
- Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,943
- Total interior livable area: 1,943 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Block,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
- Waterfront features: Wash
Lot
- Size: 6,495 Square Feet
- Features: Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 40004641
- Other equipment: Air Purifier
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder name: Beazer
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Green energy
- Water conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Lake, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
- Subdivision: ESTRELLA PARCEL 12.24
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $396 quarterly
- HOA name: Villages of Estrella
- HOA phone: 480-921-7500
Location
- Region: Goodyear
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $374,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,328
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 7 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000+5.3%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Sold | $470,000$242/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 +4.1% | $37,430 -9.7% |
| 2024 | $1,939 +2242.5% | $41,460 +5806% |
| 2023 | $83 -4.6% | $702 -42.2% |
| 2022 | $87 | $1,215 +286.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $314 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85338