Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $151,000

    1734 N Mason St, Appleton, WI 54914

    2beds
    1,092sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $216,700 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,392 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,700

    $199,000 - $234,000

    $1,392/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,392/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,012/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,012/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home! Looking for an affordable home that checks all the boxes? This nice 1 ½ story offers a spacious living room with a bright bay window, perfect for gathering or relaxing. The kitchen features an abundance of beautiful cabinetry, and all appliances are included for your convenience. Off the kitchen, you’ll find a full bath. Bonus is the main floor laundry. Upstairs, you’ll discover 2–3 bedrooms. One bedroom has a walk-through to another room. Perfect for an office, nursery or reading nook. Outside, enjoy a generous yard plus an oversized 2 ½-car garage—plenty of room for all your toys. Additional highlights include central air & a convenient location close to schools, shopping, & more. Don’t wait—homes like this don’t last long. Schedule your showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Helena Jacyno 920-428-2766,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Karla Velez-Irizarry

    Keller Williams Green Bay

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50315354

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16x8
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19x11
    Other
    • Description: Bonus Room
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x8
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,092
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Laundry 1st Floor, Level Lot
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 315318600
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    9/29/2025Sold$151,000+0.8%$138/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50315354 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Contingent$149,800$137/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50315354 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for sale$149,800$137/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,844 -3.9%$135,200
    2023$1,920 -3.2%$135,200 +31.9%
    2022$1,984 -5%$102,500
    2021$2,089 +9.5%$102,500
    2020$1,908 +3.9%$102,500
    2019$1,836 +6.5%$102,500 +21.4%
    2018$1,723 -0.5%$84,400
    2017$1,732 +2.2%$84,400
    2016$1,696 -2%$84,400
    2015$1,730 +1%$84,400
    2014$1,712 -0.4%$84,400
    2013$1,719 -0.5%$84,400
    2012$1,728 -2%$84,400
    2011$1,762 +0.1%$84,400
    2010$1,761 -1.8%$84,400 -5.7%
    2009$1,793 +1%$89,500
    2008$1,775 -0.3%$89,500
    2007$1,781 +2.1%$89,500
    2006$1,743 +1.9%$89,500 +15.5%
    2005$1,712 +0.4%$77,500
    2004$1,705 +11%$77,500 +9.2%
    2003$1,536 $71,000
    2002-- $71,000 +36.8%
    2001-- $51,900
    2000-- $51,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Huntley