Large family home in great school zones on 0.53 ac. Half cleared/half wooded. Partially fenced in the back. Detached garage 22x24. Three bedrooms/2 bath, kitchen+dining room+family/living room w/fireplace on first level, 2 rooms 11x11 & 11x11+ game room in the 780 sq. ft. basement. 20 x 8 covered deck in front and deck in the back overlooking private backyard with the garden. Only 5 homesites on the street. Close to shopping, restaurants, I-10, Lake Talquin. Don't step on back deck - will be replaced by next week.
For sale
$280,000
1734 Ray Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
3beds
1,482sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
0.53 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three bedrooms
- 17 days |
- 316 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Natalie Rubik 850-509-7709,
Re/Max Professionals Realty
Source: TBR,MLS#: 399365
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Basement, Other, Pantry, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 17X12
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 13X11
Dining room
- Dimensions: 13X11
Family room
- Dimensions: 0
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 13X9
Living room
- Dimensions: 25X13
Other
- Dimensions: 30X26
Heating
- Central, Electric, Wood
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,482
- Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Dimensions: 204 x 91 x 200 x 135
Details
- Parcel number: 12073211505 B0010
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage,One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $236,912
- Annual tax amount: $3,857
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $280,000+104.4%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2012 | Listing removed | $137,000$92/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS REALTY #219786 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $137,000+67.1%$92/sqft |
| 3/1/1995 | Sold | $82,000$55/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,597 +7.8% | $232,841 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,336 +11.6% | $211,674 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,988 +7.8% | $192,431 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,772 +11.8% | $174,937 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,480 +3.6% | $159,034 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $151,163 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $2,395 +2.8% | $145,063 +6.7% |
| 2017 | $2,329 +6.2% | $136,016 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $132,025 +4.7% |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $126,071 -1% |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $127,357 +3.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $122,963 -0.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $123,567 -4.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $128,833 -2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $131,722 -0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $132,956 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $154,265 -8.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $168,022 +29.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $129,763 |
| 2004 | -- | $129,763 +11.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $116,641 +11.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $104,924 +4.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $100,770 |
| 2000 | $1,978 | $100,770 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32303