Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    17348 Bryant Rd, Lake Oswego, OR 97035

    3beds
    1,714sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New fencingBreakfast nookAir conditioningRefinished hardwoodsNew kitchenBay windowBrand new kitchen
    This wonderful 1940's home has just had a a major remodel where just about every surface has been redone. From the outside new fencing and lighting to the inside new kitchen and bathrooms, carpet, refinished hardwoods, paint, fixtures and more. Located in the highly desirable Canal District of Lake Oswego, the renter may enjoy lake access by joining either the Blue Heron Easement or the Lakeview Recreation Club. Walking distance to Lakeridge Middle School and located within the Westridge Elementary and Lakeridge High School district, these are some of the highest rated schools in the nation. Hallinan Elementary School Lakeridge Middle School Lakeridge High School Entering the home you will find a spacious living room with a bay window and a fireplace. This leads into the brand new kitchen that has a breakfast nook and a doorway to the large back yard. Off of the kitchen is a vaulted bonus room that is perfect for watching movies or as a play room. The master bedroom is on the main floor, as is one of the full bathrooms. This bathroom has a tub/shower combination and features new tile, counter, vanity and fixtures. Upstairs are two nicely sized bedrooms and a brand new bathroom with a shower. This home does not have a garage, but plenty of parking spaces. It is a short walk to Aji Tram and Deno's pizza as well as Jefe, La Provence and Zupans. Washer and Dryer included. Home has air conditioning. No smoking or vaping allowed. No pets please. North Star requires proof of insurance of $1M (one million dollars) before move in. An approved application does not constitute contract or lease agreement with the management company or homeowner. Sometimes Zillow populates amenities incorrectly.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Breakfast Nook, Family Room
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Range/Oven, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,714 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Lawn, Lawn/yard, Living Room, Range/Oven, for-air, refrigerator/freezer
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00324214

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lake Oswego

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$3,500+9.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$3,200-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2025Price change$3,250-5.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listed for rent$3,450+4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/15/2021Listed for rent$3,295+65.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/3/2015Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/20/2015Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/6/2014Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: North Star Properties Report a problem
    4/29/2014Price change$1,995-5%$1/sqft
    Source: North Star Properties Report a problem
    3/22/2014Price change$2,100-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: North Star Properties Report a problem
    3/20/2014Listed for rent$2,250+21.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2012Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: North Star Property Management Report a problem
    6/28/2012Price change$1,850-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: North Star Property Management Report a problem
    6/12/2012Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: North Star Property Management Report a problem
    10/29/2004Sold$287,000$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Bryant