Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,900,000
  • $2,900,000

    17348 E HIDDEN GREEN Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    5beds
    5,216sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $2,889,100 Zestimate®
    $556/sqft
    $7,922 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,889,100

    $2.66M - $3.15M

    $7,922/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This iconic former Monterey Model Home sits majestically on an elevated homesite in the prestigious Trilogy at Verde River offering both Privacy and Mountain Views. Featured in a number of Architectural and Interior design publications, this Valencia Plus model is designed with timeless high-end finishes and a floor plan perfect for entertaining family and friends. The home offers 5216 sq ft of luxury living including 5 Bedrooms, 5.5 baths, den/office, Game Day Mancave with beverage center and kegerator, two bedroom attached Casita with separate entrance, and a spectacular party ready Pool Cabana. No detail, either in the floor plan, amenities or quality of finishes has been overlooked. The spacious home is thoughtfully laid out with a split floor plan featuring all ensuite Bedrooms and walk-in closets, a 30 foot Glass Wall that opens the great room to the stunning pool and view, as well as 10ft multi panel doors in the owner's suite, kitchen, office and living room that bring the outdoor areas inside to this spectacular home. The outdoor living space is magnificent with 2000+ sq ft of covered patio, zero edge spa and pool, complete with swim jets, and two separate outdoor kitchen/grilling areas which all provides the year-round outdoor living you're looking for in Arizona. Exquisite finish details include beautiful wood beams, wood floors, 17ft ceilings, 8 inch baseboards, and a satin and suede bi-level kitchen counter in a Chef's dream kitchen with upgraded appliances. The expansive primary suite features a cozy sitting area, a large ensuite master bath with wet room, custom closet with plenty of storage and calming views of the pool. Other noteworthy features of this extraordinary home include a large hobby/laundry room, wet bar adjacent to great room, large custom pantry, and outdoor dining nook and grill area with direct access to kitchen. This home is perfection inside and out! Trilogy at Verde River offers upscale Resort living at its finest and the very best of all possible worlds, close to the conveniences of affluent North Scottsdale, yet secreted within the pristine privacy of the Sonoran Desert. The amenities are World Class with Tom Lehman inspired eighteen-hole Golf course, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, and bocce ball, heated lap pool and Resort style swimming pool, hot tub, Afterburn fitness center, Helen's demonstration Kitchen for cooking classes and a 7.5 acre dog park. The community center has casual poolside dining at Eddy's Diner and gourmet dining at award-winning Needle Rock Kitchen and Tap, Alvea Spa with full-service Salon and Spa amenities, Art Loft and events center. Trilogy at Verde River is adjacent to the Tonto National Forest and is situated in the middle of miles and miles of hiking and biking trails. Whether you're seeking a second, winter home, or will live here year-round, Trilogy at Verde River is an ideal distance from the hustle and bustle of North Scottsdale. You'll love the Resort living! What memories will you make?

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Irina Liakhovich 602-750-5312,

    Realty ONE Group

    Bought with:

    Daniel Fischpan, SA702283000

    E & G Real Estate Services

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6971458MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Programmable Thmstat
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Pantry, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, 2 Master Baths, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,216
    • Total interior livable area: 5,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Over Height Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Variable Speed Pump, Outdoor Pool, Fenced, Heated, Lap
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Preserve/Public Land, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21938254

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016
    Details
    • Builder name: MONTEREY HOMES

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Pvt Water Company
    • Utilities for property: Propane
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures, Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System Owned
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Rio Verde
    • Subdivision: TRILOGY AT VERDE RIVER

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,626 quarterly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
    • Association name: Verde River Comm
    • Association phone: 602-957-9191

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$2,900,000-3.2%$556/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6971458 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$2,995,000$574/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6971458 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$2,995,000+53.6%$574/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6971458 Report a problem
    3/2/2025Listing removed$1,949,800-10.4%$374/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6140001 Report a problem
    12/28/2023Sold$2,175,000+11.5%$417/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2021Listing removed$1,949,800$374/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6140001 Report a problem
    2/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: ARMLS #6140001 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Listed for sale$1,949,800+50%$374/sqft
    Source: Platinum Living Realty #6140001 Report a problem
    11/22/2019Sold$1,300,000-31.1%$249/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5957534 Report a problem
    9/10/2019Price change$1,887,500-3.2%$362/sqft
    Source: Realty Marketing Group #5957534 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$1,950,000-11%$374/sqft
    Source: Realty Marketing Group #5957534 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Price change$2,190,000-4.8%$420/sqft
    Source: Realty Marketing Group #5957534 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Price change$2,300,000-5.3%$441/sqft
    Source: Realty Marketing Group #5957534 Report a problem
    8/3/2019Price change$2,427,700-4%$465/sqft
    Source: Realty Marketing Group #5957534 Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listed for sale$2,527,700+63.1%$485/sqft
    Source: Realty Marketing Group #5957534 Report a problem
    9/27/2017Sold$1,550,000$297/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,639 +4.9%$198,520 +6.4%
    2024$1,563 +1.7%$186,650 +260.3%
    2023$1,536 -65.2%$51,811 -53.4%
    2022$4,420 -1.7%$111,160 +1.1%
    2021$4,495 +15.1%$109,960 +4.8%
    2020$3,904 +8%$104,900 +24.7%
    2019$3,617 $84,100 +1.1%
    2018$3,617 -5.2%$83,210 +61.4%
    2017$3,814 +272.3%$51,550 +431.2%
    2016$1,024 $9,705 -9.3%
    2015$1,024 $10,703 -33.1%
    2014-- $16,000 -61.2%
    2013-- $41,280 +13.4%
    2012-- $36,400 +106.3%
    2011-- $17,640 -10%
    2010-- $19,600 -51%
    2009-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85263