Skip main navigation
Sold for $794,000
  • Listing Provided by: Cabrillo Mortgage & Realty Svc
    Bought with: eXp Realty of California, Inc.
    $794,000

    1735 Plaza Crest Ridge Rd, San Diego, CA 92114

    4beds
    1,454sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.4 Square Feet Lot
    $793,700 Zestimate®
    $546/sqft
    $3,676 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $793,700

    $738,000 - $857,000

    $3,676/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,077/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,077/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Key Features at a Glance:Mechanicals: New Central AC, New Ductwork, Tankless Water Heater, New Plumbing. Interior: Double Pane Windows, Tile Flooring, Water Filtration, New Kitchen Exhaust. Exterior: BBQ Grill and Island granite, Artificial Turf, Privacy Fencing, Custom Patio. The Heart of the Home Step onto stunning new tile flooring that flows throughout a light-filled interior. The kitchen is ready for the gourmet chef, featuring a powerful new exhaust system, while the entire home benefits from a premium water filtration system. Stay perfectly comfortable year-round with a brand-new Central AC system, supported by completely new ductwork and energy-efficient double-pane windows that keep your utility bills low and the interior whisper-quiet. Behind the Walls: This home features newly installed plumbing and a high-efficiency tankless water heater, ensuring you have "infinite" hot and cold water. An Outdoor Masterpiece The backyard is an entertainer's private sanctuary. Surrounded by a brand-new privacy fence, you’ll find a custom BBQ Island Grill and a spacious patio perfect for alfresco dining. Best of all? The lush artificial turf provides a vibrant, "forever-green" on both side of the yard with zero water waste and zero weekend mowing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Arwin Cudal DRE #01341963 619-517-2687,

    Cabrillo Mortgage & Realty Svc

    Bought with:

    Ryan Sun, DRE #02208159

    eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PTP2601346MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: All Bedrooms Down
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Barbecue, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,454 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Parking
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Bluff
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5822841600
    • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Hiking, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: San Diego

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$794,000+3.8%$546/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2601346 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$765,000$526/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2601346 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$765,000-13.6%$526/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2601346 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$885,000+185.5%$609/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PTP2601346 Report a problem
    4/29/2003Sold$310,000$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,548 +13%$485,605 +2%
    2024$5,796 +2.3%$476,084 +2%
    2023$5,666 +2.8%$466,750 +2%
    2022$5,514 +0.7%$457,599 +2%
    2021$5,475 +1.2%$448,628 +1%
    2020$5,408 +2.5%$444,029 +2%
    2019$5,277 +6.3%$435,324 +2%
    2018$4,963 +8.6%$426,789 +8%
    2017$4,570 +9.5%$395,000 +9.7%
    2016$4,175 +10.9%$360,000 +10.8%
    2015$3,765 +11.8%$325,000 +12.1%
    2014$3,367 $290,000
    2013-- $290,000 +11.5%
    2012-- $260,000
    2011-- $260,000
    2010-- $260,000
    2009-- $260,000 -23.9%
    2008-- $341,813 +2%
    2007-- $335,112 +2%
    2006-- $328,542 +2%
    2005-- $322,101 +2%
    2004-- $315,786 +120.7%
    2003-- $143,081 +2%
    2002-- $140,277 +2%
    2001-- $137,527

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bay Terraces