Welcome to your private and serene retreat! This single-level 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home sits on a spacious 0.25-acre lot, offering privacy, comfort, and convenience.
Key Features:
Brand-new open kitchen with modern finishes
Bright & airy interior with plenty of natural light
Central A/C & heating for year-round comfort
In-house washer & dryer for added convenience
Spacious backyard with fruit trees perfect for relaxing or entertaining
Solar panels keep electricity costs low!
Large garage for ample parking & storage
Single-level home with no steps ideal for families, elderly, or those with mobility needs
Pet friendly (subject to owner approval & $200K renters' insurance policy)
Private flag lot with a shared driveway peaceful & secluded!
Prime Location:
This home offers the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility. Just 15-20 minutes from:
Legoland
San Diego Safari Park
Beaches in Oceanside, Carlsbad & Encinitas
Temecula wineries
Easy access to Orange County & San Diego
A Peaceful Escape:
Enjoy desert landscaping in the front and a lush backyard with fruit trees all in a quiet, private setting, while still being close to shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Available for move-in June 15th, but negotiable. Don't miss this opportunity to make this charming home yours. Schedule a viewing today!
Tenant pays all utilities. Home has solar panels which vastly decreases electric bill. Washer, dryer, and air conditioning area all electric. Tenant must obtain $200,000 renters' insurance policy. Lease is one year, rolling to a month-to-month rental agreement and the end of the lease. No smoking indoors. Unit is unfurnished.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,500/mo
Fees may apply
1735 Ravine Rd, Vista, CA 92083
4beds
1,992sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 15 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
- 1 day |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Pet Park, backyard, bright interior, exterior lighting, luxury kitchen, no steps, open kitchen, solar panels
Details
- Parcel number: 1625100500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Vista
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Listing removed | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2020 | Sold | $550,000-1.8%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2020 | Pending sale | $559,900$281/sqft |
Source: Windermere Homes & Estates #200008817 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $559,900$281/sqft |
| 3/7/2020 | Listing removed | $559,900$281/sqft |
| 2/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $559,900+50.5%$281/sqft |
| 8/6/2003 | Sold | $372,000$187/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 92083