17358 W ADAMS Street, Goodyear, AZ 85338
Home value
$382,600
$363,000 - $402,000
$1,963/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,963/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,963/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,321/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,321/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Darin Brin 480-455-2578,
Realty ONE Group
Rodolfo Flores, SA679678000
A.Z. & Associates

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,641
- Total interior livable area: 1,641 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Side Vehicle Entry
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Block
Lot
- Size: 5,852 sqft
- Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Details
- Parcel number: 50239175
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Spanish
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Details
- Builder name: CENTEX HOMES
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Leased
Community
- Community features: Pool, Community Spa, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
Location
- Region: Goodyear
- Subdivision: CANYON TRAILS UNIT 4 WEST PARCEL A1
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $120 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Canyon Trails
- Association phone: 480-813-6788
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $388,850+1%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000+42.6%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2020 | Listing removed | $269,900$164/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #6117498 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2020 | Pending sale | $269,900-3.6%$164/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #6117498 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2020 | Sold | $280,000+3.7%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $269,900+74.2%$164/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #6117498 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2013 | Sold | $154,900-3.1%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $159,900+62.3%$97/sqft |
Source: Realty One Group #4971042 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2009 | Sold | $98,500-27%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2008 | Sold | $135,000-42.6%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2006 | Sold | $235,105$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 +8.4% | $30,160 -11.4% |
| 2024 | $1,466 +0.9% | $34,050 +131.2% |
| 2023 | $1,453 +3% | $14,727 -29.2% |
| 2022 | $1,411 -17% | $20,810 +5.1% |
| 2021 | $1,700 +2.4% | $19,800 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $1,660 +0.4% | $18,360 +11.6% |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $16,450 +10.3% |
| 2018 | $1,654 +1.4% | $14,920 +15.5% |
| 2017 | $1,631 +5.6% | $12,920 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,545 +0.5% | $12,670 +13.1% |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $11,200 +11.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $10,020 +16.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $8,630 -8.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,400 -4.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,820 -9.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,810 -27.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $14,820 +101.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,360 +64.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $4,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85338