Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $798,300

    1736 Evergreen Ln, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    4beds
    3baths
    2,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    9,648 Square Feet Lot
    $798,300 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $5,096 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $798,300

    $758,000 - $846,000

    $5,096/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,096/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2900 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1736 Evergreen Ln, Park Ridge, IL 60068.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,648 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0922120051

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Park Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • 2nd Bedroom Level \ 2nd Level
    • 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y\N) \ All
    • 3rd Bedroom Level \ 2nd Level
    • 3rd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y\N) \ All
    • 4th Bedroom Level \ 2nd Level
    • 4th Bedroom Window Treatments (Y\N) \ All
    • Additional Rooms \ Foyer
    • Addtl Room 1 Flooring \ Marble
    • Addtl Room 1 Level \ Main Level
    • Addtl Room 1 Name \ Foyer
    • Addtl Room 10 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Age \ 21-25 Years
    • Balcony
    • Basement (Y\N) \ None
    • Basement \ None
    • Bath Amenities \ Separate Shower
    • Bath Amenities \ Whirlpool
    • Bathrooms \ Bath Amenities \ Separate Shower
    • Bathrooms \ Bath Amenities \ Whirlpool
    • Bedrooms \ 2nd Bedroom Level \ 2nd Level
    • Bedrooms \ 3rd Bedroom Level \ 2nd Level
    • Bedrooms \ 3rd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N) \ All
    • Bedrooms \ 4th Bedroom Level \ 2nd Level
    • Bedrooms \ Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N) \ Full
    • Bedrooms \ Master Bedroom Level \ 2nd Level
    • Dates \ Age \ 21-25 Years
    • Driveway \ Asphalt
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ Driveway \ Asphalt
    • Elementary School: Franklin Elementary School
    • Exterior Property Features \ Storage Shed
    • Exterior Type: Brick
    • Exterior Type: Vinyl
    • Family Room Level \ Main Level
    • Family Room Window Treatments (Y\N) \ All
    • Fees\Approvals \ Credit Report
    • Floor Covering: Ceramic
    • Floor Covering: Marble
    • Flooring: Ceramic
    • Flooring: Marble
    • Garage On-Site \ Yes
    • Garage Ownership \ Yes
    • Garage Ownership \ Yes2
    • Garage Type \ Attached
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Gas
    • High School: Maine South High School
    • Interior Property Features \ 1st Floor Laundry
    • Kitchen Level \ Main Level
    • Kitchen Type \ Eating Area-Breakfast Bar
    • Kitchen Type \ Pantry-Walk-in
    • Laundry Flooring \ Ceramic Tile
    • Laundry Level \ Main Level
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Lease Terms \ 1 Year Lease
    • Living Room Level \ Main Level
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y\N) \ All
    • Lot Dimensions \ 67X144
    • MLS Listing ID: 09784252
    • MLS Name: MRED ZDD (MRED ZDD)
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y\N) \ Full
    • Master Bedroom Level \ 2nd Level
    • Microwave Oven
    • Middle School: EMERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • Monthly Rent Incl \ None
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Property Features \ Storage Shed
    • Other Information \ None
    • Other Interior Features \ 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N) \ All
    • Other Interior Features \ 4th Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N) \ All
    • Other Interior Features \ Family Room Window Treatments (Y/N) \ All
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Property Features \ 1st Floor Laundry
    • Other Interior Features \ Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N) \ All
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 1 Level \ Main Level
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 1 Name \ Foyer
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 10 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 2 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 3 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 4 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 5 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 6 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 7 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 8 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 9 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Family Room Level \ Main Level
    • Other Rooms \ Kitchen Level \ Main Level
    • Other Rooms \ Kitchen Type \ Eating Area-Breakfast Bar
    • Other Rooms \ Kitchen Type \ Pantry-Walk-in
    • Other Rooms \ Laundry Level \ Main Level
    • Other Rooms \ Living Room Level \ Main Level
    • Other \ Fees/Approvals \ Credit Report
    • Other \ Lease Terms \ 1 Year Lease
    • Other \ Pet Information \ No Pets
    • Other \ Status \ Active
    • Parking Type \ Garage
    • Pet Information \ No Pets
    • Sewer \ Sewer-Public
    • Size \ Lot Dimensions \ 67X144
    • Size \ Square Feet Source \ Assessor
    • Square Feet Source \ Assessor
    • Status \ Active
    • Type and Style \ Type of Rental Property \ Detached
    • Type of Rental Property \ Detached
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Sewer-Public
    • Water \ Lake Michigan
    • Water \ Water \ Lake Michigan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$600,000+57.9%$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2018Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty Inc. #09784252 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Price change$3,000-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty Inc. #09784252 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listed for rent$3,100+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty Inc. #09644732 Report a problem
    5/4/2013Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty #08308052 Report a problem
    4/5/2013Listed for rent$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty #08308052 Report a problem
    1/28/2012Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #07934045 Report a problem
    10/29/2011Listed for rent$2,900$1/sqft
    5/9/2001Sold$380,000$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$15,327 +11%$56,999
    2022$13,809 -14.6%$56,999 +1.1%
    2021$16,168 +3.8%$56,373
    2020$15,583 +0.8%$56,373 -10%
    2019$15,454 +2.2%$62,637 +11.4%
    2018$15,116 +0.3%$56,241
    2017$15,064 +2.3%$56,241
    2016$14,731 +28.1%$56,241 +40.6%
    2015$11,500 +1.9%$40,000
    2014$11,287 +5.7%$40,000
    2013$10,680 -24.8%$40,000 -33.7%
    2012$14,196 +4.2%$60,314
    2011$13,620 +8.8%$60,314
    2010$12,513 -11.2%$60,314 -15.5%
    2009$14,098 +3.7%$71,399 -12%
    2008$13,590 +4.2%$81,137
    2007$13,039 +24%$81,137 +33.2%
    2006$10,519 +5.8%$60,891
    2005$9,939 +4.6%$60,891
    2004$9,501 +15.6%$60,891 +40.3%
    2003$8,218 +7.3%$43,393
    2002$7,656 +1.3%$43,393
    2001$7,555 +1.5%$43,393 +8.4%
    2000$7,443 +2.6%$40,045
    1999$7,253 $40,045

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60068