Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $168,500

    1736 Riggs Rd, Maysville, NC 28555

    2beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    -- sqft lot
    $168,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,500

    $155,000 - $180,000

    $1,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,040/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,040/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This cozy two bedroom and one bath home has a wrap around deck and a fenced in yard that is perfect for your dogs or kids to play in. Call and schedule your appointment today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100464529

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Laundry Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 022256

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maysville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS #100403756 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: Hive MLS #100403756 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Sold$92,000-16.3%
    Source: Hive MLS #100254009 Report a problem
    2/22/2021Pending sale$109,899
    Source: Hive MLS #100254009 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Price change$109,8990%
    Source: Hive MLS #100254009 Report a problem
    2/1/2021Listed for sale$109,900
    Source: Hive MLS #100254009 Report a problem
    2/1/2021Pending sale$109,900
    Source: Hive MLS #100254009 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Listed for sale$109,900+122%
    Source: Hive MLS #100254009 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Sold$49,500-29.2%
    Source: Hive MLS #100224586 Report a problem
    10/31/2020Pending sale$69,900
    Source: EXP Realty #100224586 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Price change$69,900-6.2%
    Source: EXP Realty #100224586 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listed for sale$74,500-5.7%
    Source: EXP Realty #100224586 Report a problem
    8/23/2010Listing removed$79,000
    Source: Mary Rawls Realty #10-3704 Report a problem
    8/3/2010Listed for sale$79,000-73.7%
    Source: Mary Rawls Realty #10-3704 Report a problem
    3/5/2010Listing removed$300,000
    Source: Swansboro Port Realty #92361 Report a problem
    4/11/2009Price change$300,000-14.3%
    Source: Homes & Land #92361 Report a problem
    10/19/2008Price change$350,000-22.2%
    Source: Homes & Land #92361 Report a problem
    7/16/2008Price change$450,000-40%
    Source: Homes & Land #92361 Report a problem
    5/24/2008Listed for sale$750,000
    Source: Homes & Land #92361 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$565 $86,344
    2024$565 $86,344
    2023$565 -0.1%$86,344
    2022$566 +15.8%$86,344 +24.7%
    2021$488 +20.2%$69,260 +20.2%
    2020$406 $57,640
    2019$406 $57,640
    2018$406 +19.6%$57,640 +14.5%
    2017$340 $50,320
    2016$340 $50,320
    2015$340 $50,320
    2014$340 -4.8%$50,320 -17.5%
    2013$357 $61,000
    2012$357 $61,000
    2011$357 $61,000
    2010$357 +35.8%$61,000 +37%
    2009$263 +17.3%$44,537
    2008$224 $44,537
    2007$224 $44,537
    2006$224 -4.2%$44,537 +27.6%
    2005$234 $34,901

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28555