1737 Ravier Ln, Sunshine, LA 70780
What's special
- 1 day |
- 40 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ricky O'Neal,
eXp Realty 225-412-9982
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bath, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters, Pantry
- Level: Main
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling 9'+
- Flooring: Laminate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,669
- Total interior livable area: 1,230 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 100
Details
- Parcel number: 8410081021AAN
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Siding, Fiber Cement, Other, Frame
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Details
- Builder name: E. Jacob Construction, Inc.
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $153,800
- Annual tax amount: $259
- Price range: $159K - $159K
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Ricky O'Neal
(225) 939-6686
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,000+0.1%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2021 | Pending sale | $158,900$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2021 | Pending sale | $158,900$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2020 | Price change | $158,900+4.9%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $151,500$123/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Investment Realty #2020016911 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $15,380 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,380 |
| 2023 | -- | $15,380 |
| 2022 | $40 -78.1% | $15,380 +925.3% |
| 2021 | $184 | $1,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70780