1738 Park Ridge Point, Park Ridge, IL 60068
Home value
$576,900
$548,000 - $606,000
$4,176/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,176/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,176/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,749/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,749/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Paul Swanson, E-PRO,PSA,RENE,SRES,SRS 847-477-9501,
Baird & Warner
Ana Budisin
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Plantation Shutters), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 392 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28X14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Second
- Area: 322 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23X14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Second
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X11
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 312 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X26
Den
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X11
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21X10
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry), Flooring (Vinyl), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X14
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X6
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 325 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25X13
Loft
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 360 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X20
Pantry
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 3X2
Walk in closet
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X7
Walk in closet
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X6
Walk in closet
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Walk in closet
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5X8
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Range Hood, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Sink
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Doors: Storm Door(s), Sliding Glass Door(s)
- Windows: Screens, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Unfinished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Brick Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Back of Property
- Water view: Back of Property
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 3.20 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 09212020731050
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Fan-Whole House, Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Details
- Builder model: The Park Ridge
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Lake Michigan
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Park Ridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $522 monthly
- Services included: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $610,000+5.2%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $579,900$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Contingent | $579,900$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $579,900+28.9%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2014 | Sold | $450,000$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2013 | Sold | $450,000-4.2%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2013 | Pending sale | $469,900$196/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Elm Realtors #08402400 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2013 | Listed for sale | $469,900+16.5%$196/sqft |
| 1/11/1999 | Sold | $403,500$168/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $13,795 +4.7% | $57,270 |
| 2022 | $13,173 +192.1% | $57,270 +175.5% |
| 2021 | $4,509 +1.4% | $20,789 |
| 2020 | $4,448 +0% | $20,789 -10.4% |
| 2019 | $4,447 -61.7% | $23,212 -50.4% |
| 2018 | $11,620 +0.2% | $46,776 |
| 2017 | $11,598 -0.4% | $46,776 |
| 2016 | $11,648 -4.2% | $46,776 +6.3% |
| 2015 | $12,161 +1.8% | $44,022 |
| 2014 | $11,946 +1% | $44,022 |
| 2013 | $11,829 +18.3% | $44,022 -2.2% |
| 2012 | $9,998 +2.8% | $44,999 |
| 2011 | $9,727 +0.5% | $44,999 |
| 2010 | $9,680 -4.3% | $44,999 -10.8% |
| 2009 | $10,114 +8.7% | $50,446 -12% |
| 2008 | $9,304 +2.1% | $57,324 |
| 2007 | $9,115 -1.9% | $57,324 +13.7% |
| 2006 | $9,294 +13.3% | $50,411 |
| 2005 | $8,203 +4.8% | $50,411 |
| 2004 | $7,824 -3.8% | $50,411 +10.1% |
| 2003 | $8,132 +2.8% | $45,787 |
| 2002 | $7,911 +5.4% | $45,787 |
| 2001 | $7,508 -1.4% | $45,787 +11.8% |
| 2000 | $7,618 | $40,937 |
| 1999 | -- | $40,937 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60068