Skip main navigation
Sold for $326,000
Street View
  • $326,000

    724 Georgia St, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

    2beds
    600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1922
    7,395 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $543/sqft
    $1,473 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,473/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,071/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bath classic Sierra style cabin, has a warm and inviting atmosphere. Steps away from the National Forest, close to the Village and public transportation, located in the heart of Big Bear Lake. Vaulted Knotty pine ceiling, knotty pine walls, granite counter tops with appliances. Washer and dryer hook-up in hall way. Comes furnished minus some personal items. Inviting covered front deck for viewing the stars or enjoying the seasonal stream in the front yard. Oversized treed lot with plenty of parking, and storage shed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Annette Contreras,

    Re/Max Big Bear

    Bought with:

    Annette Contreras, DRE #01945568

    Re/Max Big Bear

    , DRE #null

    Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR,MLS#: 32501079MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Big Bear Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 600
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, Off Street, Parking Space(s), RV Access/Parking, Boat
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, RV Parking/RV Hookup
    • Pool features: Pool/Spa Combo
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Frontage length: 73,73
    Lot
    • Size: 7,395 sqft
    • Dimensions: 73 x 100
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 0309191020000
    • Special conditions: Short Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stick Built
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1922

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Big Bear Lake

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2025Sold$326,000-1.2%$543/sqft
    Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32501079 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Contingent$330,000$550/sqft
    8/3/2025Price change$330,000-1.5%$550/sqft
    7/11/2025Price change$335,000-4%$558/sqft
    5/4/2025Listed for sale$349,000-24.1%$582/sqft
    3/11/2025Listing removed$460,000$767/sqft
    Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32401399 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Price change$460,000-7.8%$767/sqft
    8/16/2024Price change$499,000-3.1%$832/sqft
    5/24/2024Price change$515,000-1.9%$858/sqft
    4/7/2024Price change$525,000-2.6%$875/sqft
    3/16/2024Listed for sale$539,000+8.9%$898/sqft
    1/19/2022Sold$495,000+3.1%$825/sqft
    Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32108469 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Pending sale$479,900$800/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219070477DA Report a problem
    12/8/2021Contingent$479,900$800/sqft
    11/15/2021Listed for sale$479,900+92%$800/sqft
    9/6/2019Sold$250,000+0%$417/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2019Pending sale$249,900$417/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Big Bear #31906492 Report a problem
    7/25/2019Listed for sale$249,900$417/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Big Bear #31906492 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Pending sale$249,900$417/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Big Bear #31906492 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Listed for sale$249,900+78.5%$417/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Big Bear #31906492 Report a problem
    7/22/2013Sold$140,000-6.4%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2013Listed for sale$149,500-25.1%$249/sqft
    Source: Gilligan Log Homes & Real Estate #2131123 Report a problem
    9/3/2010Listing removed$199,500$333/sqft
    Source: Dominion Enterprises #292389 Report a problem
    12/5/2009Price change$199,500-0.3%$333/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #292389 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Listed for sale$200,000+44.4%$333/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #292389 Report a problem
    12/17/2004Sold$138,500$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,284 -5.6%$468,600 -9%
    2024$6,655 +2.8%$514,998 +2%
    2023$6,473 +73.3%$504,900 +96%
    2022$3,735 +3.3%$257,539 +2%
    2021$3,616 -0.9%$252,489 +1%
    2020$3,650 +41.8%$249,900 +62.4%
    2019$2,575 +3.4%$153,849 +2%
    2018$2,490 +2.9%$150,833 +2%
    2017$2,420 $147,875 +2%
    2016$2,420 +2.2%$144,975 +1.5%
    2015$2,367 +0.9%$142,797 +2%
    2014$2,347 $140,000 +14.3%
    2013-- $122,500
    2012-- $122,500
    2011-- $122,500
    2010-- $122,500 -2%
    2009-- $125,000 -15%
    2008-- $146,977 +2%
    2007-- $144,095 +2%
    2006-- $141,270 +2%
    2005-- $138,500 +870.4%
    2004-- $14,272 +1.9%
    2003-- $14,010 +2%
    2002-- $13,735 +2%
    2001-- $13,465 +2%
    2000-- $13,201

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92315