Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: BHHS Verani Londonderry
    Bought with: Maxfield Real Estate/ Alton
    $515,000

    174 Hackett Hill Road, Hooksett, NH 03106

    4beds
    2baths
    3,003sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1949
    -- sqft lot
    $545,400 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $2,267 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $545,400

    $464,000 - $638,000

    $2,267/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,894/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,894/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss out on this great opportunity to own a Duplex in the town of Hooksett, situated on .90 acres! Many updates including flooring throughout, new electrical, hot water tanks, furnace, and more!! Left side offers a one car garage, 2 bedrooms, Pine wood flooring, and a private deck over seeing the large private backyard. Right unit offers 2 bedrooms on the main floor, new appliances, make your way downstairs to the finished basement offering additional living space. Great location!!! Get the country feel yet close enough to main highways and stores! Showings begin at open house Wednesday, 12/18, 3-5pm. Showings will be held only during open houses

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JoJo Koszalka,

    BHHS Verani Londonderry jojo.koszalka@rognextlevel.com

    Bought with:

    Michael Erwin

    Maxfield Real Estate/ Alton

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5024670MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Propane, Oil, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Finished,Walkout,Walk-Out Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,224
    • Total interior livable area: 3,003 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,612
    • Finished area below ground: 1,391

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Dirt, Gravel
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Features: Open Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: HOOKM16B66

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1949

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: 750 Gallon

DateEventPrice
    1/16/2025Sold$515,000-6.4%$171/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5024670 Report a problem
    12/26/2024Pending sale$550,000$183/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #5024670 Report a problem
    12/26/2024Contingent$550,000$183/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5024670 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Listed for sale$550,000+27.9%$183/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5024670 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: PrimeMLS #4908018 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listed for sale$429,900+56.7%$143/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4908018 Report a problem
    11/14/2019Sold$274,400-3.7%$91/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4767489 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Price change$284,900-4.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Pierre Peloquin Realty #4767489 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Price change$299,500-1.8%$100/sqft
    Source: Pierre Peloquin Realty #4767489 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Price change$304,900-3.2%$102/sqft
    Source: Pierre Peloquin Realty #4767489 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Price change$314,900-3.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Pierre Peloquin Realty #4767489 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Listed for sale$324,900$108/sqft
    Source: Pierre Peloquin Realty #4767489 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,672 +6.1%$275,500
    2023$4,402 -23.6%$275,500 +15%
    2022$5,760 +6.8%$239,500
    2020$5,391 +4.5%$239,500
    2019$5,161 -2.6%$239,500
    2018$5,298 +6.3%$239,500 +28.5%
    2017$4,984 +1.3%$186,400
    2016$4,919 +6.7%$186,400
    2015$4,608 -0.4%$186,400
    2014$4,628 +5.7%$186,400
    2013$4,377 -5.4%$186,400 -10%
    2012$4,625 +3%$207,200
    2011$4,492 $207,200
    2010$4,492 +2.5%$207,200
    2009$4,384 +1.6%$207,200
    2008$4,314 +0.1%$207,200 +9.1%
    2007$4,309 $190,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03106