Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $418,500

    174 Harold Brock Rd, Petersburgh, NY 12138

    3beds
    1,150sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    105.96 Acres Lot
    $418,500 Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $2,012 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $418,500

    $360,000 - $473,000

    $2,012/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Who is looking for a magical paradise where you relax and enjoy all that mother nature has to offer? Where you will love the peace and quiet with majestic views, where you can see for miles. Sitting high on your 106 acre mountain get away you will find a three bedroom, three full baths, two level country ranch home with four car garage. From front deck you will over look little mountain stream that flows most of the year to the pond near the apple trees. This home also comes with an automatic generator so you will never be without power. In the country however easy to get to Williamstown MA Benington VT in 30 minutes, or Manchester VT Saratoga or Albany NY in about an hour. Home has some dated features and is price to sell where you can renovate the way you want it.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Radiant, Propane / Butane, Wood / Pellet
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 105.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38340077121

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Petersburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2023Sold$355,000-11%$309/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202230910 Report a problem
    12/23/2022Pending sale$399,000$347/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202230910 Report a problem
    12/6/2022Listed for sale$399,000$347/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202230910 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Global MLS #202225908 Report a problem
    9/3/2022Listed for sale$399,000+6.4%$347/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202225908 Report a problem
    7/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listed for sale$374,900+524.8%$326/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202219560 Report a problem
    12/7/2015Sold$60,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $145,900
    2024-- $145,900
    2023-- $145,900
    2022-- $145,900
    2021-- $145,900
    2020-- $145,900
    2019-- $145,900
    2018-- $145,900
    2017$4,369 $145,900
    2016-- $145,900 -9.9%
    2015-- $161,900
    2014-- $161,900
    2013-- $161,900
    2012-- $161,900
    2011-- $161,900
    2010-- $161,900
    2009-- $161,900
    2008-- $161,900
    2007-- $161,900
    2006-- $161,900
    2005-- $161,900
    2004-- $161,900
    2003-- $161,900
    2002-- $161,900
    2001-- $161,900
    2000-- $161,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12138