174 Randys Rd, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
Home value
$175,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,380/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,380/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,380/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$100/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$100/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bruce & Kelly Team Jessica Bruce (573)302-2300,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks,
BLAIR NICOLE ZIEGLER 573-631-7189,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
Daniel Bicket, 2022035568
ReeceNichols of the Lake LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 800
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake Privileges
Details
- Parcel number: 207026400004038001
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Shake Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Major remodel year: 2020
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 annually
- Services included: Road Maintenance, Water
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple,
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3577162 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Pending sale | $184,900$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $184,900-2.2%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $189,000-3.1%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $195,000-2.5%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,900-9.1%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Price change | $224,900-1.8%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Price change | $229,000-2.6%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $235,000$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3546248 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,790 +16.4% |
| 2024 | $423 -0.2% | $9,270 |
| 2023 | $424 -0.4% | $9,270 |
| 2022 | $426 +6.7% | $9,270 |
| 2021 | $399 +27.1% | $9,270 +30% |
| 2018 | $314 | $7,130 |
| 2017 | $314 | $7,130 |
| 2016 | $314 +8.1% | $7,130 |
| 2015 | $290 | $7,130 |
| 2013 | $290 | $7,130 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65079