Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $163,800

    174 Woodland Rd, Sequatchie, TN 37374

    --beds
    2baths
    784sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1993
    12 Acres Lot
    $163,800 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $942 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $163,800

    $120,000 - $211,000

    $942/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $988/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $988/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 784 square foot, 2.0 bathroom, mobile / manufactured home. This home is located at 174 Woodland Rd, Sequatchie, TN 37374.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 784 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 12 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07200706000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sequatchie

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2007Sold$82,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$222 -9.5%$12,625 -9.5%
    2024$246 $13,950
    2023$246 $13,950
    2022$246 $13,950
    2021-- $13,950 +11.4%
    2020$272 $12,525
    2019$272 $12,525
    2018$272 -0.1%$12,525
    2017$272 $12,525
    2016$272 -1.9%$12,525
    2015$277 $12,525 -2%
    2014$277 $12,785
    2013$277 -0.1%$12,785
    2012$277 +0.1%$12,785
    2011$277 $12,785
    2010-- $12,785
    2009-- $12,785 +29.9%
    2008$182 $9,845
    2007$182 -3.7%$9,845 +8.2%
    2006$189 -68.8%$9,095 -68.8%
    2005$607 $29,159
    2004$607 -0.6%$29,159 +8.5%
    2002$610 $26,881 +464.7%
    2001-- $4,760 -71%
    2000-- $16,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37374