1740 Ballard Rd, Lawrenceburg, KY 40342
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,244/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,244/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,244/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,418/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,418/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bernie Utterback,
RE/MAX Creative Realty
Bernie Utterback, 180918
RE/MAX Creative Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 900
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 900
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural, Trees/Woods, Farm
Lot
- Size: 107 Acres
- Dimensions: 107 acres
- Features: Cleared, Wooded, Gentle Sloping
- Topography: Gentle Sloping, Wooded, Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 3213
- Zoning: AR
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lawrenceburg
- Subdivision: Rural
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2024 | Sold | $580,000-3.3%$644/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2024 | Pending sale | $599,900$667/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Price change | $599,900+13.6%$667/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Pending sale | $528,000+130.1%$587/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2017 | Sold | $229,500-8.2%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2017 | Pending sale | $249,900$278/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Creative Realty #1616999 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $249,900$278/sqft |
| 12/8/2016 | Listing removed | $249,900$278/sqft |
| 11/17/2016 | Pending sale | $249,900$278/sqft |
| 8/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $249,900$278/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,968 +472.2% | -- |
| 2023 | $1,043 +10330% | $312,500 |
| 2022 | $10 -99.1% | $312,500 +25% |
| 2021 | $1,090 +8.5% | $250,000 +8.9% |
| 2020 | $1,004 -1.5% | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $1,020 +0.9% | $229,500 |
| 2017 | $1,011 +15.9% | $229,500 +186.9% |
| 2016 | $872 +2.8% | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $848 +2.8% | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $825 | $80,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 40342