Welcome to this refreshed second-level entry condo in the vibrant East Riverside area of Austin, offering comfortable, low-maintenance living with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 842 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space. Each bedroom features a private ensuite bath with a single vanity and shower/tub combination, providing both privacy and everyday convenience. The inviting living area is filled with natural light from large windows and features a ceiling fan and decorative stone fireplace. The updated kitchen (2022) includes white cabinetry and a refrigerator, creating a bright and functional space at the heart of the home. Stackable washer/dryer hookups are conveniently located at the front of the unit. Recent updates include completed mold remediation in the kitchen and bathroom areas, fresh interior paint, new window blinds, and resurfaced bathtubs—making this home truly move-in ready. The functional layout places the main living areas on the entry level, while a one-car garage is located downstairs with secure interior access through the dining area, offering convenient parking and additional storage. One additional parking space is also included. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, tennis court, and well-maintained outdoor spaces, along with additional shared parking for guests. Ideally located less than 5 miles from downtown Austin and just minutes from Mabel Davis District Park, The Boardwalk at Lady Bird Lake, St. David’s Medical Center, and Saint Edward’s University, this home offers easy access to trails, recreation, and everyday essentials. Google Fiber is available for high-speed connectivity. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, investment opportunity, or lock-and-leave lifestyle, this well-maintained condo is a great option in a convenient and growing Austin location.
Active
$197,000
1740 Timber Ridge Rd APT 132, Austin, TX 78741
2beds
842sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$234/sqft
$356/mo HOA
What's special
Decorative stone fireplaceFresh interior paintWell-maintained outdoor spacesNew window blindsResurfaced bathtubsCeiling fan
- 25 days |
- 362 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy Minor (512) 909-0233,
eXp Realty, LLC (888) 519-7431
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 8876808
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Stackable W/D Connections
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 842 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Common, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Exterior Steps, Gutters Partial, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Tennis Court(s)
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 871.2 Square Feet
- Features: Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Many Trees
Details
- Additional structures: See Remarks
- Parcel number: 03090208010031
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Internet-Fiber, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Common Grounds, Picnic Area, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Timberidge Square Condo Amd
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $356 monthly
- HOA name: Timber Ridge III
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $234/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $224,146
- Annual tax amount: $4,603
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,612/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $197,000-8.3%$234/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #8876808 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listing removed | $214,900$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $214,900-2.3%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $219,900$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Price change | $1,500-4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3055771 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $219,900-0.9%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Price change | $1,575-1.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3055771 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Price change | $221,900-0.4%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $222,9000%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $223,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Price change | $1,600-0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3055771 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $1,615-2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3055771 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,650-8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #3055771 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,800+2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,750+94.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2014 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
Source: NA Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -- | $224,146 +31.2% |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $170,803 |
| 2019 | -- | $170,803 +8.8% |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $156,924 +12.2% |
| 2017 | $3,096 +28.8% | $139,853 +12.6% |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $124,150 +25.1% |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $99,272 -6.9% |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $106,605 +7.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $98,867 +29.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $76,226 -0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $76,898 -15.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $90,546 -11.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $102,372 -0.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $102,954 +26.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $81,207 +2.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $78,997 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,583/mo
Principal & interest
$987
HOA Fees
$356
Property taxes
$240
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Parker Lane