Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: GREEN VALLEY LAKE REAL ESTATE
    $335,000

    32903 Canyon Dr, Green Valley Lake, CA 92341

    2beds
    610sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    3,249 Square Feet Lot
    $329,400 Zestimate®
    $549/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Knotty pine through-out cabinPatio furniture and bbqTurnkey cabinUpslope for privacyHigh ceilingsRemodeled bathroomLandscaping project
    Price Reduction! Absolutely Stunning Cabin! Sits on a upslope for privacy, this TURNKEY cabin is only steps to the lake where you can moor your own private boat, canoe or kayak! This 1 bedroom plus 1 loft bedroom with a remodeled bathroom and high ceilings. Immaculate and well maintained as you can see the pride of ownership. .Lots of knotty pine through-out cabin. Previous owners completed a $40,000 landscaping project on the property. This is a must see cabin, large front deck for entertaining, cabin comes with patio furniture and BBQ for those warm summer nights in Green Valley Lake. Level parking. Cabin is currently a successful short term rental.
    369 days
    |
    127
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    THOMAS LAWRENCE DRE #02107515 909-615-7121,

    GREEN VALLEY LAKE REAL ESTATE

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV25106779MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Basement, Kitchen, Loft, Living Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Brick Walls, Balcony, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 610 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway Level, Gravel, One Space
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: upper deck
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 3,249 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0326053030000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Fishing, Hiking, Hunting, Lake, Near National Forest
      • Subdivision: Green Valley Lake (Gvlk)
      Location
      • Region: Green Valley Lake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $549/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $320,443
      • Annual tax amount: $3,817
      • Date on market: 5/14/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 370 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,FHA,Fannie Mae,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $329,400

        $313,000 - $346,000

        $1,639/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/2/2025Price change$335,000-2.9%$549/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV25106779 Report a problem
        7/11/2025Price change$345,000-1.1%$566/sqft
        Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #32501183 Report a problem
        5/14/2025Listed for sale$349,000+13.3%$572/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IV25106779 Report a problem
        7/14/2022Sold$308,000-0.6%$505/sqft
        Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #RW22091906 Report a problem
        6/27/2022Pending sale$309,900$508/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #RW22091906 Report a problem
        6/22/2022Listed for sale$309,900$508/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #RW22091906 Report a problem
        5/31/2022Pending sale$309,900$508/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #RW22091906 Report a problem
        5/4/2022Listed for sale$309,900$508/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #RW22091906 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,817 -6.5%$320,443 +2%
        2024$4,081 +1.2%$314,160 +2%
        2023$4,030 +449.4%$308,000 +963.2%
        2022$734 +1.2%$28,968 +2%
        2021$725 +0.7%$28,400 +1%
        2020$720 +1.2%$28,109 +2%
        2019$711 $27,557 +2%
        2018-- $27,017 +2%
        2017$528 $26,487 +2%
        2016$528 +1.9%$25,968 +1.5%
        2015$518 +0.5%$25,578 +2%
        2014$515 $25,077 +0.5%
        2013-- $24,964 +2%
        2012-- $24,474 +2%
        2011-- $23,994 +0.8%
        2010-- $23,815 -0.2%
        2009-- $23,871 +2%
        2008-- $23,403 +2%
        2007-- $22,944 +2%
        2006-- $22,494 +2%
        2005-- $22,053 +2%
        2004-- $21,621 +1.9%
        2003-- $21,225 +2%
        2002-- $20,809 +2%
        2001-- $20,401 +2%
        2000-- $20,001

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92341

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable