Experience modern living in this beautifully designed 2023 newer construction home in desirable Ridgefield, WA! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an ideal blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience. The open-concept main level features contemporary finishes, abundant natural light, and seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, a huge loft provides flexible space perfect for a media room, home office, playroom, or potential 4th bedroom. Enjoy easy access to Legacy Hospital, I-5 and I-205 for commuting, plus nearby outdoor destinations including Whipple Creek Trail, the Clark County Fairgrounds, and the Ridgefield National Wildlife Refuge. With modern construction, versatile living spaces, and a prime location close to recreation and amenities, this home is a must-see!
Active
$500,000
17405 NW 10th Ave, Ridgefield, WA 98642
3beds
1,712sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$292/sqft
$62/mo HOA
What's special
Contemporary finishesAbundant natural lightVersatile living spacesSpacious corner lotOpen-concept main level
- 3 days |
- 249 |
- 11 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hailey Parker 360-609-0007,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 779618524
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ensuite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Quartz
- Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,712
- Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 3,429 sq. ft.
- Features: SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Parcel number: 986063354
- Zoning: R-12
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: North Haven
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $62 monthly
Location
- Region: Ridgefield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $292/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $435,896
- Annual tax amount: $4,856
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000+1%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Sold | $494,995$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Pending sale | $494,995$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $494,995$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,185 +240.2% | $435,896 +222.9% |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $135,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98642