Skip main navigation
Sold for $140,600
  • $140,600

    17409 Mapleboro Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    3beds
    1,750sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $145,400 Zestimate®
    $80/sqft
    $1,730 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,400

    $134,000 - $157,000

    $1,730/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,730/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,028/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,028/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SCHEDULE A SHOWING SATURDAY (8/10) AND SUNDAY (8/11) SUNDAY Zillow Applications are required and that application can be used on any property on Zillow. If you seek a rental property, there is no excuse for not doing the required Zillow Application. NO VOUCHERS ACCEPTED, SORRY Beautifully remodeled home in a wooded neighborhood walking distance from Maple Heights High School. Tenant pays gas / electric / water / sewer

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 78125027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Maple Heights

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,375

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/15/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2025Sold$140,600+9.8%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listed for rent$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2024Sold$128,000+517.4%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2018Listing removed$20,733$12/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate #3954998 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Price change$20,733+323.1%$12/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate #3954998 Report a problem
    1/5/2018Price change$4,900-73.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate #3954998 Report a problem
    11/30/2017Price change$18,500$11/sqft
    Source: Platinum Real Estate #3954998 Report a problem
    11/1/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,656 $44,800
    2023-- --
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- $16,380
    2019$3,539 +40.4%$16,380
    2018$2,521 -84.4%$16,380 +1%
    2017$16,209 +104.5%$16,210
    2016$7,924 +5.2%$16,210
    2015$7,530 +75%$16,210 -9%
    2014$4,302 +127%$17,820
    2013$1,896 +4.2%$17,820
    2012$1,819 -17.6%$17,820 -30.8%
    2011$2,208 +0.1%$25,760
    2010$2,207 +4.5%$25,760
    2009$2,112 +5.1%$25,760 -8%
    2008$2,010 +1.8%$28,010
    2007$1,974 +7.2%$28,010
    2006$1,841 +18.8%$28,010 +12.9%
    2005$1,550 +0.1%$24,820 -0.7%
    2004$1,548 +2%$24,990
    2003$1,517 +25%$24,990 +7.9%
    2002$1,213 -40.4%$23,170
    2001$2,037 -0.1%$23,170
    2000$2,039 $23,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44137