For salePrice cut: $27K (5/13)
$374,999
3beds
1,024sqft
535 Sunderland Ct, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
3beds
1,024sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1965
3,200 sqft
3 Parking spaces
$366 price/sqft
$327/mo HOA
What's special
Bonus lower-level spaceForested settingElevated positionCozy cabin-style finishesAbundant natural lightAmple cabinetryWarm and welcoming interior
Tucked away among towering pines and set on a peaceful mountainside, this charming Lake Arrowhead retreat offers the perfect blend of rustic character and everyday comfort. This inviting home captures the essence of mountain living . Step inside to find a warm and welcoming interior highlighted by rich wood-beamed ceilings, cozy ...
- 15 days |
- 3,365 |
- 106 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26094541
Listing Provided by:
Deanna Vela DRE #02080652 626-632-2288,
eXp Realty of Southern California Inc
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26094541
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Balcony
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Uncovered
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 3,200 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0332024280000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Utilities
- HOA fee: $980 quarterly
- HOA name: Arrowhead Villas
- HOA phone: 909-337-4259
Location
- Region: Lake Arrowhead
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $366/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $436,600
- Annual tax amount: $6,364
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $347,999-7.2%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,999-12.5%$366/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Sold | $428,500+114.3%$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2015 | Sold | $200,000-2.4%$195/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2015 | Pending sale | $204,900$200/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER RED #EV15157128 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2015 | Price change | $204,900-2.2%$200/sqft |
| 8/11/2015 | Price change | $209,500-1.2%$205/sqft |
| 7/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $212,000+200.7%$207/sqft |
| 10/15/1996 | Sold | $70,500-12.8%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/1995 | Sold | $80,826$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,364 -1.3% | $436,600 -4% |
| 2024 | $6,451 +1.5% | $454,727 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,355 +2.3% | $445,811 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,213 +70.2% | $437,070 +99.8% |
| 2021 | $3,650 -0.2% | $218,728 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,657 +2.6% | $216,485 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,564 +9.7% | $212,241 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,250 +2.1% | $208,080 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $204,000 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,182 +3.5% | $200,000 +110.8% |
| 2015 | $3,074 +61.6% | $94,860 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $93,002 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $92,582 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $90,766 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $88,987 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $88,322 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $88,532 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $86,796 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $85,094 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $83,425 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $81,790 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $80,186 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $78,716 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $77,173 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $75,660 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $74,176 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,544/mo
Principal & interest
$1864
Property taxes
$353
HOA Fees
$327
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,561/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 92352