Skip main navigation
Sold for $168,500
  • $168,500

    1741 Calvary Ridge Rd, Yosemite, KY 42566

    3beds
    1baths
    1,008sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    1.28 Acres Lot
    $186,300 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $992 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $992/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,026/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,026/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1741 Calvary Ridge Rd, Yosemite, KY 42566 is a single family home that contains 1,008 sq ft and was built in 1970. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $168,500 in August 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $186,300. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $992/mo.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: United Country,MLS#: 16017-62090

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,008
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11850B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yosemite

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2024Sold$168,500-3.7%$167/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/18/2024Pending sale$175,000$174/sqft
    Source: United Country #16017-62090 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Listed for sale$175,000+40%$174/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11317574 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Sold$125,000-10.7%$124/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23002397 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Pending sale$139,900$139/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23002397 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Listed for sale$139,900$139/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23002397 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Pending sale$139,900$139/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23002397 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Listed for sale$139,900$139/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23002397 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$734 -39%$125,000
    2023$1,203 +416.7%$125,000 +92.3%
    2022$233 -2.7%$65,000
    2021$239 +15.9%$65,000 +8.3%
    2020$206 -65.8%$60,000
    2019$604 +724.6%$60,000
    2018$73 $60,000
    2017$73 -86.9%$60,000
    2016$558 +2.4%$60,000
    2015$545 +5.1%$60,000
    2013$518 +3%$60,000
    2012$503 +2.2%$60,000
    2010$492 $60,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 42566