17411 Indianapolis Rd, Yoder, IN 46798
Home value
$448,600
$404,000 - $498,000
$2,319/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,319/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,319/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,597/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,597/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jason Satkowiak Cell:260-341-7843,
RE/MAX Results
Kevin Gerbers, RB14041396
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 22 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Heating
- Geothermal
Cooling
- Geothermal
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Electric, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
Features
- 1st Bdrm En Suite, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Basement: Finished,Concrete,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,968
- Total interior livable area: 2,818 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,168
- Finished area below ground: 650
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck Covered
- Exterior features: Workshop
Lot
- Size: 1.44 Acres
- Dimensions: 160x430
- Features: Level, Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 021634303003.000079
- Other equipment: Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2025 | Sold | $435,000-2.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Pending sale | $444,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Price change | $444,900-1.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,900-3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Listing removed | $464,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Price change | $464,000-1.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $469,000-1.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Price change | $474,000-1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Price change | $479,000-2% |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $489,000+165.8% |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2015 | Sold | $184,000-0.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2015 | Price change | $184,500-2.1%$65/sqft |
Source: BKM Real Estate #201547462 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $188,500+10.2%$67/sqft |
Source: BKM Real Estate #201547462 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2013 | Sold | $171,000+210.9% |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2012 | Sold | $55,000-59.2%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2012 | Sold | $134,925+93%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2012 | Listed for sale | $69,900-64.1%$25/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Roth Wehrly Graber #201202042 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2009 | Listing removed | $194,900$69/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #2814009 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2008 | Listed for sale | $194,900$69/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #2814009 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 -6.2% | $348,900 -0.5% |
| 2024 | $3,059 +46.7% | $350,600 +0.2% |
| 2023 | $2,086 +11% | $349,900 +33.2% |
| 2022 | $1,879 +19.5% | $262,600 +11.6% |
| 2021 | $1,572 -0.2% | $235,300 +16.4% |
| 2020 | $1,575 +1.1% | $202,100 +3.8% |
| 2019 | $1,558 -55.8% | $194,700 +1.1% |
| 2018 | $3,528 +112.7% | $192,600 +2.3% |
| 2017 | $1,658 +11.1% | $188,300 +1.9% |
| 2016 | $1,493 +0.8% | $184,700 -2.4% |
| 2014 | $1,482 -3.9% | $189,300 -0.2% |
| 2013 | $1,542 -20.5% | $189,600 -10.7% |
| 2011 | $1,941 | $212,200 -0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $213,800 +6.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $201,500 +18.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $169,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $169,400 +95.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $86,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46798