Skip main navigation
Sold for $4,350,000
  • $4,350,000

    17418 Rosella Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    6beds
    5,832sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $4,057,600 Zestimate®
    $746/sqft
    $25,976 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $4,057,600

    $3.73M - $4.46M

    $25,976/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $25,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $25,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $32,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $32,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning contemporary Riverside model located in Boca Bridges is a dream come true. Featuring 5 bedrooms/ 6.1 baths, this home & community are designed to exceed your expectations. The grand foyer sets the tone with it's soaring ceilings & exquisite lighting that transition to the gourmet kitchen & dining areas w/surround sound & wood floors throughout. Upgraded cabinets, appliances & ample counter space create a chef's paradise. Also offered on the 1st floor is a club room w/secondary bar & cabana bath off the expansive pool adorned w/cascading fountains. The primary suite & additional spacious bedrooms all offer their own luxurious ensuite bath & abundant closet space. BB features a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis-pickelball & endless opportunities to explore new interests!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Souza 214-448-6606,

    Luxury Partners Realty,

    Erika L Axani 954-560-4616,

    Florida Luxurious Properties

    Bought with:

    Dana Rahn, 3436726

    Douglas Elliman

    Tiffany Camille Horwitz, 3246088

    Compass Florida LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10414847MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,832 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Entry location: First Floor Entry,Bar,Built-Ins,Closet Cabinetry,K
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.2852
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424631120002170
    • Zoning: AGR-PUD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,940 quarterly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2024Sold$4,350,000$746/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10414847 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Pending sale$4,350,000$746/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10414847 Report a problem
    1/9/2024Listed for sale$4,350,000$746/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10414847 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Contingent$4,350,000$746/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10414847 Report a problem
    12/26/2023Listed for sale$4,350,000+161.5%$746/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10414847 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Sold$1,663,712$285/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$24,809 +2.2%$1,537,124 +3%
    2023$24,275 +4%$1,492,353 +6.5%
    2022$23,334 +0%$1,400,731 +3%
    2021$23,326 +495.3%$1,359,933 +550.7%
    2020$3,918 +14.5%$209,000 +10%
    2019$3,423 $190,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33496