Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1742 SW Country Rd #3055, Saltillo, TX 75478

    3beds
    1,887sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $317,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,896 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,896/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    What a Find! Nestled in the highly sought-after Mount Vernon School District, this stunning home is surrounded by some of the most picturesque land in Franklin County. You simply won’t find another property with views like this one! Beautifully remodeled, this home features a bright, open floor plan that perfectly blends comfort and functionality. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with abundant storage, a gas range, and a large island ideal for gathering and entertaining. The spacious living area is filled with natural light from expansive windows overlooking both the front and back yards, while a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace serves as a striking centerpiece. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with an en-suite bath, and two additional bedrooms offer generous space for family or guests. The garage provides ample parking and includes a heated and cooled office space-perfect for working from home or hobbies. Step outside to enjoy nearly two acres of serene countryside with two covered patios, a small workshop ideal for lawn equipment or a four-wheeler, and even a chicken coop! The privacy and seclusion of this property are unmatched. Homes like this rarely hit the market! Don’t miss your chance to make this exceptional property yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Ramsey 903-452-8892,

    Ramsey Realty Group - Longview

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER AGENT

    Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 26000466MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 11 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 11 x 17
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower/Tub
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen/Eating Combo, Breakfast Bar
    Heating
    • Central/Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven-Gas, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,887
    • Total interior livable area: 1,887 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Workshop in Garage, Other/See Remarks
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Partial,Pipe
    Lot
    • Size: 1.70 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone, Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Aluminum/Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saltillo
    • Subdivision: S BRUNSON

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash,USDA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2026Sold--
    Source: GTARMLS #26000466 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Pending sale$332,900$176/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #26000466 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$332,900-0.5%$176/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #26000466 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listing removed$334,500$177/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20257221 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$334,500-1.5%$177/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #25015544 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listed for sale$339,500$180/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #25015544 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 75478