Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $275,000

    1743 E Ridgeview Ter, Mustang, OK 73064

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $270,500 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Approximately half an acreRenovated kitchenTwo bathroomsPrimary bath upgradesThree bedrooms
    Set in the heart of Mustang—home to the annual Mustang Western Days and known for its strong community pride and continued growth—this Canadian Estates property delivers space, flexibility, and lifestyle. Situated on approximately half an acre with no HOA, property owners enjoy the freedom to add shop buildings, outdoor retreats, or simply spread out and enjoy the space. A unique local perk? Mustang permits fireworks within city limits during the 4th of July, adding to the area’s vibrant, celebratory feel. This 1970s ranch-style brick home offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and two living areas, with thoughtful updates including a renovated kitchen, primary bath upgrades and more. Step outside to a beautifully maintained in ground plaster pool, surrounded by generous patio space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Major systems have been well maintained, including a newly replaced electrical panel ... HVAC, water heater and sewer lines post 2020 ... as well as a garage storm shelter providing added peace of mind during Oklahoma weather. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this is where space, flexibility, and lifestyle come together—ready for your next life chapter?
    26 days
    |
    1,158
    |
    117
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chuck Wells 405-834-1722,

    Epique Realty

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1225009MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Combo Woodwork
      • Flooring: Combination, Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Aluminum Frame, Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,650
      • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Fencing: Chain Link Link
      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 1743ERidgeview73064
      • Special conditions: Kickout Clause

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Mustang

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $194,808
      • Annual tax amount: $1,278
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $270,500

        $257,000 - $284,000

        $1,922/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$275,000$167/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1225009 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$275,000+326.4%$167/sqft
        1/8/1993Sold$64,500$39/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,278 +1.1%$13,412
        2024$1,264 +2.1%$13,412 0%
        2023$1,238 -1.2%$13,413 +0%
        2022$1,253 -0.4%$13,412
        2021$1,258 -0.6%$13,412
        2020$1,266 $13,412 0%
        2019$1,266 -2.2%$13,413 +0%
        2018$1,294 +1.2%$13,412
        2017$1,279 +3.1%$13,412 0%
        2016$1,241 $13,413 +6.1%
        2015$1,241 +6%$12,642 +3%
        2014$1,171 $12,274 +0.2%
        2013-- $12,247 +3%
        2011-- $11,890 +34.5%
        2010-- $8,839 +2.6%
        2009-- $8,614 +10.3%
        2008-- $7,813
        2007$700 --
        2006-- --
        2005$612 --
        2004$612 -2.7%$59,053
        2003$629 $59,053
        2002$629 $59,053 +741.8%
        2001-- $7,015

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 73064

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable