Skip main navigation
Sold for $189,900
  • $189,900

    1743 N Mount Morris Rd, Mount Morris, IL 61054

    3beds
    --baths
    1,768sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1937
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $224,200 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $1,658 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,200

    $211,000 - $238,000

    $1,658/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,410/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,410/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SOLD BEFORE RELEASE. Well maintained home just South of the Village of Mt Morris. Modern Kitchen. Updated bath.

RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    Source: REMAXOriginating MLS: Hometown Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Basement: Sump Pump,Partially Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 440

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    • Dimensions: 171 x 166
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08351030090000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1937

DateEventPrice
    11/30/2023Sold$189,900+0.5%$107/sqft
    Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS® #202306062 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Pending sale$189,000$107/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,237 +27.9%$61,887 +20.9%
    2023$3,314 +8.4%$51,205 +8.9%
    2022$3,057 +9.3%$47,025 +7.9%
    2021$2,796 +8.9%$43,582 +7.4%
    2020$2,567 +20.9%$40,571 +11.8%
    2018$2,123 +0.3%$36,279
    2017$2,117 -3.5%$36,279
    2016$2,194 -0.4%$36,279 +12.4%
    2015$2,202 -4.2%$32,279 -1.5%
    2014$2,299 -2.3%$32,759 -6.6%
    2013$2,353 $35,062 -4.9%
    2012-- $36,853 -4.3%
    2011-- $38,500 -6.9%
    2010-- $41,342
    2009-- $41,342
    2008$2,558 +8.2%$41,342 -4.6%
    2007$2,364 $43,342

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61054