Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $617,200

    1743 Waltzer Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

    3beds
    1,140sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $617,200 Zestimate®
    $541/sqft
    $3,131 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $617,200

    $586,000 - $648,000

    $3,131/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,924/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,924/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Better Invested Presents Modern 3BR/2BA Home in Coffey Park! Welcome to this well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a highly desirable neighborhood, just minutes from convenient shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Step inside to find fresh interior paint and beautiful LVP flooring that flows throughout the home, and carpet in the bedrooms creating a clean and modern feel. The high ceilings and large windows invite in an abundance of natural light, making each space feel bright and welcoming. Washer and Dryer included "as is." This home has a spacious 1-car garage and an additional 1-car driveway with additional street parking, providing plenty of parking and storage. The low-maintenance yard with landscaping included is perfect for easy living, while the fenced backyard and private patio create an ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. With its great location, thoughtful updates, and inviting indoor-outdoor spaces, this home is ready for you to enjoy! Trash and landscaping service is included. Term: 1-year Lease Rent: $3,350 Deposit: $4,350 Pets: NO PETS. Income Requirement: : 3x monthly rent Credit Requirement: FICO 650 minimum Landlord References: 3-5 years No bankruptcies or eviction in the last 7-years. All Residents are required to carry their own Renters Insurance, no exception! No Smoking! All applications must be completed online Each Adult needs to complete an application Application Fee: $45 This property is managed by Better Invested Property Management. DRE #02247690 Amenities: LVP Flooring, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Central Heat & Air, High Ceilings, Low Maintenance Yard

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Landscaping included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 036830009000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Santa Rosa

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,350
    • Application fee: $45

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/02/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listing removed$3,350$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$3,350+4.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listing removed$3,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2024Price change$3,200-8.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2024Listed for rent$3,500+1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for rent$3,450+25.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2020Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: NorthBay Property Management Report a problem
    8/11/2020Listed for rent$2,750+5.8%$2/sqft
    Source: NorthBay Property Management Report a problem
    2/21/2019Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: NorthBay Property Management Report a problem
    2/1/2019Price change$2,600-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: NorthBay Property Management Report a problem
    12/6/2018Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: NorthBay Property Management Report a problem
    4/10/2009Sold$230,000-23.3%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2009Price change$300,000-7.7%$263/sqft
    Source: NRT California #20825341 Report a problem
    8/30/2008Price change$325,000-4.4%$285/sqft
    Source: NRT California #20825341 Report a problem
    8/7/2008Listed for sale$340,000-31.9%$298/sqft
    Source: NRT California #20825341 Report a problem
    3/23/2007Sold$499,000$438/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,408 +1.5%$296,167 +2%
    2024$3,356 +1.5%$290,361 +2%
    2023$3,308 +6.7%$284,669 +2%
    2022$3,101 +1.2%$279,088 +2%
    2021$3,063 +0.2%$273,617 +1%
    2020$3,057 +0.5%$270,813 +2%
    2019$3,041 +0.5%$265,504 +2%
    2018$3,024 +1.8%$260,299 +2%
    2017$2,970 +0.9%$255,196 +2%
    2016$2,944 +3.1%$250,193 +1.5%
    2015$2,856 +6.5%$246,436 +2%
    2014$2,682 -99%$241,609 +0.5%
    2013$268,298 $240,518 +7.1%
    2012-- $224,500 -2.9%
    2011-- $231,181 +0.8%
    2010-- $229,454 -38.7%
    2009-- $374,500
    2008-- $374,500 +62.4%
    2007-- $230,594 +154.3%
    2006-- $90,692

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95403