Very beautiful well maintained Home with Isolated primary, Three Bedrooms and Two full bathrooms, Living area and kitchen is perfect for entertaining or any family events. Dining Room with pretty lights that will make your table shine. Two car attached garage with extra parking space. Storage building out back. Front and Back yard has concrete. Back yard is for entertaining and BBQ day and football.
Stove and hood vent has been replaced. Dryer/Washer/fridge stay with home.
For sale
$305,000
1744 Lullwater Rd, Amarillo, TX 79118
3beds
1,828sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$302,300 Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three bedroomsStorage building out backExtra parking spaceTwo car attached garage
- 19 days |
- 673 |
- 22 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karen Modisette 806-420-6071,
Century 21 Boston Company
Source: AMMLS,MLS#: 26-3327
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Included: Refrigerator, Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Hook-Up Electric
Features
- Pantry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,828
- Total interior livable area: 1,828 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.1323
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 299489
- Zoning description: 0400 - SE Amarillo in City Limits
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $273,241
- Annual tax amount: $5,415
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$302,300
$287,000 - $317,000
$2,173/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $305,000+13.8%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Betenbough Homes Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2023 | Pending sale | $268,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2023 | Price change | $268,000-4.3%$147/sqft |
Source: Betenbough Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Price change | $280,000+1.3%$153/sqft |
Source: Betenbough Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Price change | $276,300-1.5%$151/sqft |
Source: Betenbough Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Price change | $280,600+0.7%$154/sqft |
Source: Betenbough Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $278,600$152/sqft |
Source: Betenbough Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 -1.3% | $273,241 -3.6% |
| 2024 | $5,487 +5% | $283,589 +5.7% |
| 2023 | $5,227 +2626.3% | $268,358 +2966.9% |
| 2022 | $192 | $8,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,861/mo
Principal & interest
$1495
Property taxes
$366
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79118