Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $379,900

    1744 Oak Ridge Way, Lawrenceville, GA 30044

    3beds
    1,252sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $379,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This property will be sold through the applicable foreclosure auction process. The property is being sold 'as is' and the occupancy status is assumed to be occupied. The buyer assumes all responsibility for the property condition and occupancy.
    21 days
    |
    118
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: XomeMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,252
      • Total interior livable area: 1,252 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.38 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: R7005081
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Lawrenceville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $413,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,800
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Xome
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $379,900

        $361,000 - $399,000

        $3,360/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,800 +5.8%$165,520 +14.3%
        2024$5,484 +26.6%$144,800 -1.1%
        2023$4,331 -0.4%$146,360 +16.5%
        2022$4,348 +16%$125,600 +31.6%
        2021$3,747 +33.5%$95,440 +12.5%
        2020$2,806 +8.6%$84,800 +8.8%
        2019$2,584 $77,960 +13.8%
        2018$2,584 +28.1%$68,520 +34.8%
        2016$2,017 +21.8%$50,840 +31.6%
        2015$1,656 $38,640
        2014$1,656 +45.2%$38,640 +61%
        2013$1,140 $24,000
        2012-- $24,000 -36.3%
        2011-- $37,680 -38.5%
        2010-- $61,280
        2009-- $61,280
        2007-- $61,280
        2006-- $61,280
        2005-- $61,280
        2004$773 -0.1%$61,280
        2003$773 -49.8%$61,280
        2002$1,542 +19.8%$61,280 +34.3%
        2001$1,287 $45,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30044

        Getting around

        27 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable