Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $139,800

    1744 Ridge Ct SE, Conyers, GA 30013

    2beds
    1,170sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $139,800 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,455 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $139,800

    $127,000 - $151,000

    $1,455/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,455/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,455/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $907/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $907/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Townhouse with Modern Upgrades Perfect Location! Come see this Beautiful Townhouse! This 2 Owner Suite, 2.5 Bath townhouseFeatures you'll love: Spacious Dual Owner Suites Updated Bathrooms Stylish Laminate Flooring Throughout Prime Location Minutes from Rockdale schools, dining, entertainment, and shopping.This townhouse is more than just a home; For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: C39001060C

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conyers

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2024Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2024Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for rent$1,395+30.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listing removed$1,070$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/24/2020Listed for rent$1,070$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/24/2020Listing removed$89,900$77/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #6718966 Report a problem
    6/22/2020Sold$89,900$77/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8781347 Report a problem
    5/12/2020Pending sale$89,900$77/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8781347 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Listed for sale$89,900+221.1%$77/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Metro Brokers #8781347 Report a problem
    2/29/2016Sold$28,000-23.7%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2010Sold$36,700+0.2%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/2010Listed for sale$36,630+18.9%$31/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #4035711 Report a problem
    2/22/2010Sold$30,820-82.1%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2005Sold$172,500$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,159 -1.1%$56,400
    2024$2,182 +17.6%$56,400
    2023$1,855 +11.9%$56,400 +35.1%
    2022$1,657 -29.6%$41,760 +18.1%
    2021$2,354 +295.9%$35,360 +52.4%
    2020$595 -61.4%$23,200 +11.3%
    2019$1,539 +22.8%$20,840 +27.4%
    2018$1,254 +32.9%$16,360 +37.7%
    2017$943 +67.6%$11,880 -3.9%
    2016$563 $12,360 +8.8%
    2015$563 +8.7%$11,360 +1.4%
    2014$518 +0.4%$11,200 -3.8%
    2013$516 +5.9%$11,640
    2012$487 +58.4%--
    2011$308 -58.8%$7,340 -61.7%
    2010$747 -25.6%$19,160 -31.4%
    2009$1,005 -11.2%$27,920 -11.2%
    2008$1,131 +6.4%$31,440 +6.6%
    2007$1,064 $29,480
    2006$1,064 -1.3%$29,480
    2005$1,077 $29,480 -54%
    2003-- $64,100 +150%
    2002$893 +15.4%$25,640 +18.7%
    2001$774 -0.7%$21,600
    2000$779 $21,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30013