Experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and breathtaking views in this stunning custom lakefront home, enjoyable year-round, including the winter months, with a convenient remote-heated driveway for effortless access. Nestled in a peaceful no-wake bay on the crystal-clear waters of White Lake, one of Oakland County’s most beautiful all-sports lakes, this home offers the ideal balance of tranquility and recreation. Set on a quiet street and surrounded by mature trees and lush landscaping, this property creates a true retreat-like setting. The open floor plan is filled with natural light from walls of windows that showcase picturesque water views from nearly every room. The primary suite features an updated bathroom and balcony, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee while taking in the serene lake scenery. The chef’s kitchen can be updated to suit your taste, but is appointed with leathered granite countertops, a Sub-Zero refrigerator, and stainless-steel appliances, offering both style and functionality. The finished walk-out lower level adds even more living and entertaining space, complete with a wet bar and patio. Designed for both everyday comfort and hosting, this home is perfect for empty nesters, retirees, or small families ready to embrace lake living—while offering ample space to entertain family and guests. This exceptionally large lot offers a premier waterfront setting, complete with lakeside water and electricity, and is truly a rare find.
For sale
Price increase: $49K (4/18)
$1,099,000
1745 Ridge Rd, White Lake, MI 48383
4beds
3,762sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
0.41 Acres Lot
$1,076,400 Zestimate®
$292/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Remote-heated drivewaySurrounded by mature treesUpdated bathroomFinished walk-out lower levelPremier waterfront settingQuiet streetOpen floor plan
- 45 days |
- 1,205 |
- 47 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dylan Tent 248-990-0356,
Signature Sotheby's International Realty Nvl 248-378-1000
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261020502
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 X 14
Bedroom
- Level: Basement
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 X 10
- Level: Entry
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 486
- Dimensions: 27 X 18
Great room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 486
- Dimensions: 27 X 18
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 X 16
Library
- Level: Entry
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
Features
- Basement: Finished,Walk Out Access
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,762 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,462
- Finished area below ground: 1,300
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Electricityin Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Breezeway, Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: None
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: All Sports Lake, Lake Front, Lake Privileges, Waterfront
- Body of water: White Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Dimensions: 92 x 265 x 40 x 278
- Features: Irregular Lot, Water View, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1218351019
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: WHITE LAKE HIGHLANDS- HIGHLAND
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: White Lake
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $292/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $388,160
- Annual tax amount: $16,321
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 77 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$1,076,400
$1.02M - $1.13M
$4,020/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $1,099,000+4.7%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $1,050,000-4.5%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,099,900$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | $1,099,900$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,099,900$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listing removed | $1,099,900$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $1,099,900-4.3%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Price change | $1,149,900-4.2%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $1,199,900-4%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+82.5%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2019 | Sold | $685,000-8.7%$182/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2018 | Pending sale | $750,000$199/sqft |
Source: KW Advantage #218091744 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $750,000$199/sqft |
Source: KW Advantage #218091744 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2018 | Pending sale | $750,000$199/sqft |
Source: KW Advantage #218091744 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $750,000$199/sqft |
Source: KW Advantage #218091744 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2018 | Pending sale | $750,000$199/sqft |
Source: KW Advantage #218091744 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2018 | Pending sale | $750,000$199/sqft |
Source: KW Advantage #218091744 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $750,000+35.1%$199/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Advantage #218091744 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/1999 | Sold | $555,000+516.7%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/1996 | Sold | $90,000$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,890 +57.6% | $473,080 +2.1% |
| 2023 | $12,619 +6.8% | $463,370 +8.9% |
| 2022 | $11,814 -6.4% | $425,440 +24.8% |
| 2021 | $12,617 | $340,840 -6.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $364,930 +5.3% |
| 2019 | $14,154 +110.7% | $346,430 +27.2% |
| 2018 | $6,719 -1.1% | $272,400 |
| 2017 | $6,791 | $272,400 +3.2% |
| 2016 | $6,791 | $264,060 +9.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $240,860 +9.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $219,470 +20.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $182,390 -2.5% |
| 2010 | $6,451 -16.3% | $187,070 -23.7% |
| 2009 | $7,707 | $245,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48383