Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (3/19)
    $265,000

    1745 Rockbridge Rd NW, Conyers, GA 30012

    3beds
    1,308sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1970
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $263,600 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully updated kitchenBright open interiorBrand new architectural roofNew cabinetryFreshly painted interiorUpdated fixtures
    Welcome to this fully renovated, move-in ready home, where modern design meets major system upgrades—giving you peace of mind and long-term value from day one. This home has been completely transformed inside and out, featuring a brand new architectural roof, updated HVAC system, all new plumbing including pipes, and a brand new hot water heater. Step inside to a bright, open interior with brand new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout and a freshly painted interior. The fully updated kitchen features new cabinetry, countertops, and brand new appliances including a dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, and stove/oven combo. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with brand new bathtub/shower combos, new sinks, vanities, and updated fixtures. Additional upgrades include new light fixtures and ceiling fans throughout. With all major systems updated and a full interior renovation completed, this home is truly move-in ready with no deferred maintenance.
    117 days
    |
    162
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tanisha Miles,

    Realty One Group Terminus 678-328-8078

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7707291MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,308
      • Total interior livable area: 1,308 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,308
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100x200
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 0410010028
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick Front, Other
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $194,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,130
      • Date on market: 1/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 117 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $263,600

        $250,000 - $277,000

        $1,752/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/19/2026Price change$265,000-3.6%$203/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10676160 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Listed for sale$275,000-10.7%$210/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10676160 Report a problem
        8/4/2025Listing removed$308,000$235/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10500015 Report a problem
        4/20/2025Listed for sale$308,000+156.7%$235/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10500015 Report a problem
        4/20/2025Listing removed$4,000$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/8/2025Listed for rent$4,000$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/8/2020Listing removed$120,000$92/sqft
        Source: JP & Assoc. Realtors Metro ATL #8833576 Report a problem
        8/5/2020Listed for sale$120,000$92/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,958 +6.2%$77,960 +12.9%
        2024$2,787 +46.8%$69,080 +49.8%
        2023$1,898 +2.5%$46,120 +5.3%
        2022$1,852 -5.9%$43,800
        2021$1,969 +31.6%$43,800 +31.5%
        2020$1,496 +29.4%$33,320 +30%
        2019$1,156 +2.4%$25,640 +3.4%
        2018$1,129 +9.5%$24,800 +9.5%
        2017$1,030 $22,640
        2016$1,030 $22,640
        2015$1,030 -0.1%$22,640
        2014$1,031 -1%$22,640 -21.9%
        2013$1,042 -14.1%$29,000
        2012$1,214 -0.1%--
        2011$1,215 -4.6%$29,000 -11.3%
        2010$1,274 -0.5%$32,680 -8.2%
        2009$1,281 $35,600
        2008$1,281 +16865.4%$35,600 +3.7%
        2007$8 -16.5%$34,320 +39.7%
        2006$9 -7.6%$24,560
        2005$10 -9.1%$24,560 0%
        2004$11 $24,564 -51.4%
        2003-- $50,500 +150%
        2002$10 $20,200
        2001-- $20,200 +28.5%
        2000-- $15,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30012

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable