Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $231,800

    1746 Lyon Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    3beds
    2,401sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $231,800 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $2,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,800

    $202,000 - $257,000

    $2,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Eutaw 5BR 3BA home in Terry Sanford school district. Upstairs has 3BR 2BA & living area. Downstairs has 2BR 1BA & living area also. Neighborhood Description Nice quiet neighborhood with friendly neighbors. Conveniently located close to "everything" in town.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,401 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0428427486

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fayetteville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2016Sold$108,000-6.1%$45/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #437455 Report a problem
    12/4/2015Price change$115,000-8%$48/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES LOCKLEAR REAL ESTATE #437455 Report a problem
    6/29/2015Price change$125,000-2.7%$52/sqft
    12/18/2014Listed for sale$128,500-7.9%$54/sqft
    6/28/2013Listing removed$139,500$58/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES LOCKLEAR REAL ESTATE #376630 Report a problem
    2/5/2013Listed for sale$139,500-0.4%$58/sqft
    9/26/2012Listing removed$140,000$58/sqft
    12/10/2011Listed for sale$140,000+3.7%$58/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #376630 Report a problem
    7/31/2010Listing removed$135,000$56/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Huff & Pennink Advantage #335125 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Price change$135,000-2.2%$56/sqft
    11/10/2009Price change$138,000-4.8%$57/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2009Price change$145,000+11.5%$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/3/2009Listed for sale$130,000-3.6%$54/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/6/2009Listing removed$134,900$56/sqft
    Source: NCI #315137 Report a problem
    4/2/2009Listed for sale$134,900$56/sqft
    Source: NCI #315137 Report a problem
    1/29/2009Listing removed$134,900$56/sqft
    Source: Point2 #315137 Report a problem
    8/2/2008Price change$134,900-3.6%$56/sqft
    Source: Point2 #315137 Report a problem
    5/24/2008Listed for sale$140,000+21.7%$58/sqft
    Source: Point2 #315137 Report a problem
    11/19/2002Sold$115,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,131 +42.6%$278,500 +125%
    2024$2,196 +5.2%$123,800
    2023$2,087 +6.5%$123,800
    2022$1,961 $123,800
    2021$1,961 $123,800 -11.5%
    2020-- $139,846 +13%
    2019$1,926 $123,800
    2018$1,926 $123,800
    2017$1,926 +5.4%$123,800 -9.2%
    2016$1,826 +1%$136,300
    2015$1,808 +0.4%$136,300
    2014$1,801 +2.8%$136,300
    2013$1,752 $136,300
    2012$1,752 $136,300
    2011$1,752 $136,300
    2010-- $136,300
    2009-- $136,300 +14.5%
    2008-- $119,000
    2007-- $119,000
    2006-- $119,000
    2005-- --
    2004-- $119,000
    2003-- $119,000 +1.5%
    2002-- $117,239
    2001-- $117,239

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eutaw