Tucked inside the gated enclave of Spring Valley Point, this beautiful home blends luxury, comfort, and convenience—minutes from I-10 and zoned to Valley Oaks Elementary, Spring Branch Middle, and Memorial High. Designed with open-concept living and abundant natural light, the home features a private balcony, custom built-in bookshelves, and cozy fireplace. Elegant upgrades include quartz counters, sleek cabinetry with designer pulls, premium flooring, modern faucets and mirrors, and spa-inspired primary bath. Climate-controlled garage—with mini-split A/C, insulation, and additional electrical—is perfect for hobbies or storage, and Elfa systems elevate every closet and the garage with smart organization. Enjoy the benefits of energy-efficient construction, stainless appliances, tankless water heater, and water filtration system. With upgraded lighting, and thoughtful designer touches throughout, this home offers a stylish, turnkey lifestyle. Schedule your showing today!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/17)
$575,000
1747 Ojeman Spring Ln, Houston, TX 77055
3beds
2,121sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
1,415.7 Square Feet Lot
$563,500 Zestimate®
$271/sqft
$196/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplacePrivate balconyClimate-controlled garageWater filtration systemAbundant natural lightCustom built-in bookshelvesPremium flooring
- 62 days |
- 177 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rene Sorola TREC #0525976 832-588-5842,
Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan
Source: HAR,MLS#: 36776603
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 3rd Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,121
- Total interior livable area: 2,121 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Size: 1,415.7 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1400660050008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding, Stucco, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Lighting
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Spring Valley Point
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2,350 annually
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $271/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $551,298
- Annual tax amount: $12,650
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$563,500
$535,000 - $592,000
$3,446/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $575,000-1.7%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listing removed | $3,800$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,800$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $584,999-2.3%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $599,000-0.2%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $599,900-4%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $624,900-3.8%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $649,900$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,064 +2.2% | $551,298 +0.4% |
| 2024 | $4,954 +7% | $549,000 |
| 2023 | $4,630 -16% | $549,000 +6.5% |
| 2022 | $5,511 | $515,460 +192% |
| 2021 | -- | $176,535 +1.8% |
| 2020 | $502 +49.5% | $173,441 +126.7% |
| 2019 | $336 | $76,518 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Spring Branch Central