Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $101,300

    17471 E Bob White Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333

    2beds
    1baths
    841sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $101,300 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $1,138 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $101,300

    $77,000 - $131,000

    $1,138/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $460/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $460/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Investor Special! 1973 single wide Fixer Upper located in the Spring Valley area of Mayer and close to Mayer High School. Opportunity abounds with this property. Property needs work but could have excellent potential as a rental or first home. Cash only. Seller will not finance. Centrally located to Sedona, Flagstaff, Prescott and Phoenix. Close to I-17. Private water company. 

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 841 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50003465

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mayer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2023Sold$60,000-25%$71/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1047534 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Pending sale$80,000$95/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #530001 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Contingent$80,000$95/sqft
    8/17/2022Price change$80,000-19.2%$95/sqft
    6/3/2022Price change$99,000-17.5%$118/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #530001 Report a problem
    5/7/2022Listed for sale$120,000+287.1%$143/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #530001 Report a problem
    12/8/1997Sold$31,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$232 -3.7%$3,905 +177.1%
    2024$241 $1,409 -72.1%
    2023-- $5,048 +24.4%
    2022-- $4,058 +8.4%
    2021-- $3,742 +3.5%
    2020-- $3,614
    2019-- --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$17 +27400%--
    2008$0 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86333