17471 Lakeshore Rd, Weldon, IL 61882
Home value
$170,200
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,103/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,103/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,103/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,227/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,227/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kyle Koester (217)210-4944,
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC-MONT
Angela Roderick
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X13
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 84 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X12
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Island)
- Level: Main
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X9
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 352 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22X16
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,664
- Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 3.68 Acres
- Dimensions: 130x300
Details
- Parcel number: 1301100015
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Water-Softener Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $170,000-2.8%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $174,900$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $174,900-5.4%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $184,900-2.6%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Contingent | $189,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,900+65.1%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2015 | Sold | $115,000-5.7%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2015 | Price change | $121,900-6.2%$73/sqft |
Source: Green Acres Real Estate LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $129,900$78/sqft |
Source: Green Acres Real Estate LLC Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,954 | $49,330 +9.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $44,927 +6% |
| 2022 | -- | $42,384 +3% |
| 2021 | -- | $41,149 |
| 2020 | -- | $41,149 |
| 2019 | -- | $41,149 +2.4% |
| 2018 | -- | $40,184 +2.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $39,099 +2% |
| 2016 | -- | $38,333 +21.6% |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $31,513 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $31,513 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,513 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,513 +1.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $30,986 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61882