For salePrice cut: $14.9K (4/26)
$450,000
3beds
3,051sqft
14740 Blue Grass Dr, Helendale, CA 92342
3beds
3,051sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1995
7,740 sqft
3 Attached garage spaces
$147 price/sqft
$235/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious golf course homeAbundant natural lightAmple cabinetryScenic viewsSeparate showerGenerous counter spaceUtility sink
Welcome to this spacious golf course home in the desirable Silver Lakes community of Helendale! Offering approximately 3,051 sq ft of living space, this two-story residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining . Step inside to a grand entry with ...
- 25 days |
- 544 |
- 21 |
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26090109
Listing Provided by:
Deanna Vela DRE #02080652 626-632-2288,
eXp Realty of Southern California Inc
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26090109
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Balcony
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,051 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: front
- Pool features: None, Association
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 7,740 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0467313150000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Dock, Fitness Center, Fire Pit, Golf Course, Horse Trails, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pool, Recreation Room, RV Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $235 monthly
- HOA name: Silver Lake Association
- HOA phone: 760-245-1606
Location
- Region: Helendale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $299,489
- Annual tax amount: $3,990
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 25 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $450,000-3.2%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Price change | $464,900-1.1%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $470,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 +7.2% | $299,489 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,721 +0.7% | $293,617 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,695 +1.3% | $287,860 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,647 +1.9% | $282,216 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,580 +1.9% | $276,682 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,513 +1% | $273,845 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,477 -3.9% | $268,475 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,619 +7.6% | $263,211 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $258,050 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,363 +1.1% | $252,990 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,326 +5.5% | $249,190 +11.1% |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $224,300 +15% |
| 2013 | -- | $195,000 +2.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $190,000 -5% |
| 2011 | -- | $200,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $200,000 -14% |
| 2009 | -- | $232,565 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $228,005 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $223,534 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $219,151 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $214,853 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $210,640 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $206,780 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $202,725 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $198,750 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $194,853 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,908/mo
Principal & interest
$2249
Property taxes
$424
HOA Fees
$235
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$443,300
$421,000 - $465,000
$3,660/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 92342