Come see this great 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home situated on approximately an acre in Vinton. As you arrive, you’re welcomed by beautiful mature trees scattered throughout the property along with both a front and back porch. Inside, the home features a comfortable layout with 3 bedrooms, a great kitchen and living room and an additional living space directly off the Primary suite, giving you flexibility to fit your lifestyle. The primary suite has a walk in closet! The spacious yard includes a nice workshop and an attached carport area for parking.This property is a great combination of space, functionality, and country charm. Home sits in Flood Zone X per LSU Flood Maps. Schedule your private showing today!
Pending
$149,900
1748A Arledge Rd, Vinton, LA 70668
3beds
1,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1997
1.13 Acres Lot
$147,000 Zestimate®
$100/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Nice workshopApproximately an acreSpacious yardFront and back porchGreat kitchenComfortable layout
- 56 days |
- 54 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lauren B Huffman 713-314-6466,
Exit Realty Southern 337-287-9500
Source: SWLAR,MLS#: SWL26001325
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Oven and Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.13 Acres
- Dimensions: 20 x 175 x 262 x 173 x 19 x 267
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 01333111
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Raised
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Mechanical
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Vinton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $100/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $22,800
- Annual tax amount: $335
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$147,000
$140,000 - $154,000
$1,487/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $149,900$100/sqft |
Source: SWLAR #SWL26001325 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,900$100/sqft |
Source: SWLAR #SWL26001325 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/1998 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $335 -0.4% | $2,280 |
| 2023 | $336 -2% | $2,280 |
| 2022 | $343 -8.7% | $2,280 |
| 2021 | $376 +4.5% | $2,280 +9.6% |
| 2020 | $359 +1% | $2,080 -7.6% |
| 2019 | $356 +21.8% | $2,250 |
| 2018 | $292 | $2,250 |
| 2017 | $292 | $2,250 |
| 2016 | $292 | $2,250 |
| 2015 | $292 | $2,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70668