Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    17490 SW 18th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34473

    4beds
    2,098sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $387,200 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,248 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,200

    $368,000 - $407,000

    $2,248/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,248/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,575/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Under Construction. **Price Reduced** One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegance at it's Finest.. This Brand New 2025 Model, Newly Built, new construction home checks off all the bells and whistles. This home sits on a beautifully groomed .50 acre lot.. The lot measure 125' wide x175' deep plus a 20' swale in the front. The lot is huge with plenty of space for a workshop, mother in-laws quarter's and a swimming pool.. The home has lots of builder upgrades including Beautiful wood looking ceramic tile floors throughout the entire home, Nice Appliance's, fan's and natural stone counter tops.. There are matching shaker cabinets and matching real stone counter tops in the Kitchen, laundry room and all 3 bathrooms. This home boast 4 bedroom's 3 full bathroom's with a Den and a large 2 car garage.. There is a huge eat-in kitchen/ breakfast knook and custom designed laundry room. When you enter the home you realize how much natural light enter's the house. The builder wanted to make sure that the home was designed with Florida living and Florida lifestyle as the center piece of the home .. There are tray ceilings in the den, dining room, Primary bedroom and vaulted ceiling in the living room. There is a large 8' foot long sliding glass door that leads you to the large covered Lania/ Back porch.. The lot has been totally cleared ready for your own personal landscape design. This home is amazing and is centrally located close to downtown Ocala and the Village's.. Also there is a new High school under construction 2 miles down the road set toi open in 2026.. Don't let this opportunity pass you by don't miss this chance to own your own slice of paradise call now...

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Roger Garcia 407-201-0629,

    MR REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC 954-549-0418

    Bought with:

    Kerry Millhiser, 3464688

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM711994MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Kitchen
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Living room
    • Features: No Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 306 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x17
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,937
    • Total interior livable area: 2,098 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8004056702
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Builder model: Marian Model II
    • Builder name: LDS Residential Services

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ocala
    • Subdivision: MARION OAKS UNIT 4

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$385,000-1.3%$184/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM711994 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$389,900$186/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM711994 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$389,900-2.5%$186/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM711994 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Price change$399,900-2%$191/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM711994 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Price change$407,900-0.3%$194/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM711994 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$409,000$195/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #OM711994 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 34473