Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    175 5th St, Naples, FL 34113

    3beds
    1,758sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Central, electric
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    New window blindsBeautifully renovatedRecently renovated bathroomsSecurity systemsNew tilesSpacious screened-in lanais
    This beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath single family home in a sought-after area has just been freshly painted. The house features new tiles, new window blinds and a spacious screened-in lanais. The recently renovated bathrooms adorn the main house while security systems offer a peace of mind. Conveniently situated just a brief drive from Downtown Naples and the pristine beaches of Naples and Marco Island, this residence is surrounded by a variety of local dining options, shopping venues and parks.
    86 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry in Residence, Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,758 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 77214240003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: RanchRambler
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Naples

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2025Price change$3,000-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #225071318 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #225071318 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Sold$500,000-5.7%$284/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #224019123 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Pending sale$530,000$301/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #224019123 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for sale$530,000-9.4%$301/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #224019123 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: SWFLMLS #222014058 Report a problem
    4/5/2022Price change$585,000-2.5%$333/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #222014058 Report a problem
    2/24/2022Listed for sale$600,000+100.7%$341/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #222014058 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Listing removed$299,000$170/sqft
    Source: Sun Realty #218063294 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Price change$299,000+4.9%$170/sqft
    Source: Sun Realty #218063294 Report a problem
    2/12/2019Pending sale$285,000$162/sqft
    Source: Sun Realty #218063294 Report a problem
    12/7/2018Price change$285,000-4.7%$162/sqft
    Source: Sun Realty #218063294 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Price change$299,000-5.1%$170/sqft
    Source: Sun Realty #218063294 Report a problem
    9/27/2018Listed for sale$315,000+40%$179/sqft
    Source: Sun Realty #218063294 Report a problem
    3/25/2015Sold$225,000-0.2%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2015Price change$225,500-9.8%$128/sqft
    Source: Homepath #214060340 Report a problem
    1/9/2015Listed for sale$249,900$142/sqft
    Source: Gulf Breeze Real Estate #214060340 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 34113