Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $479,900

    175 6th Ave, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    0beds
    0baths
    5,154sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $479,900 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $1,580 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $479,900

    $437,000 - $533,000

    $1,580/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Must See Investment Opportunity! Well Maintained, 3 Family Home With Long Term Tenants. Hardwood Floors throughout,New Roof, Updated Heating, Plumbing & Electrical. All Units Painted - NO WALLPAPER. Rents Are Currently Below MarketValue. Call to Set Up Your Private Showing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,154 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: WOONM2BL95U26

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Woonsocket

    Other

    Other facts
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • architectural_style: Other
    • taxes_annual: 4220
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-SWMLSRI-1200661

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1333579 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for sale$499,000$97/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1333579 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1331961 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$499,000+69.2%$97/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1331961 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Sold$295,000-1.6%$57/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1300450 Report a problem
    12/26/2021Pending sale$299,900$58/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1300450 Report a problem
    12/21/2021Listed for sale$299,900-14.3%$58/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1300450 Report a problem
    12/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1298129 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listed for sale$349,900$68/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1298129 Report a problem
    11/19/2021Pending sale$349,900$68/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1298129 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Listed for sale$349,900+44%$68/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1298129 Report a problem
    10/31/2018Sold$243,000+1.3%$47/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1200661 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Pending sale$239,900$47/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Leading Edge #1200661 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listed for sale$239,900$47/sqft
    7/26/2018Pending sale$239,900$47/sqft
    6/28/2018Listed for sale$239,900$47/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty NRI #1196266 Report a problem
    5/1/2014Listing removed$850
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/2/2014Listed for rent$850+13.3%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    12/12/2013Listing removed$750
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    11/25/2013Price change$750-5.7%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/26/2013Listed for rent$795
    Source: Peace of Mind Property Management & Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,800 $330,100
    2024$4,800 +4%$330,100
    2023$4,615 $330,100
    2022$4,615 +14.9%$330,100 +95.2%
    2021$4,016 -1%$169,100
    2020$4,058 -0.3%$169,100
    2018$4,072 -3.5%$169,100 +20.6%
    2017$4,220 -5.5%$140,200
    2016$4,464 -13%$140,200
    2015$5,129 +4.3%$140,200 +2.5%
    2014$4,917 +4%$136,800
    2013$4,728 +7.1%$136,800 +900%
    2012$4,413 +10.2%$13,680 -91.4%
    2011$4,006 +6.2%$159,600
    2010$3,771 +5.7%$159,600
    2009$3,569 -10.4%$159,600 -47%
    2008$3,985 +6.7%$301,200
    2006$3,735 +2.1%$301,200 +96.3%
    2004$3,659 $153,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairmount