Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    175 Allen Rd, Eldon, MO 65026

    4beds
    3,184sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    20 Acres Lot
    $426,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,214 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,500

    $384,000 - $473,000

    $2,214/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this enchanting 20 acre haven, where tranquility and space converge on a picturesque landscape. Boasting four bedrooms and three and a half baths, offers not only the comforts of home but also an immersive connection to nature. The expansive layout ensures an abundance of space for both daily living and entertaining, making this home perfect for families seeking room to grow. In addition to the well-appointed living spaces, this property features a full basement—an open canvas awaiting your personal touch. Imagine crafting the ultimate entertainment area or a cozy retreat for quiet evenings; the possibilities are as boundless as your imagination. Stepping outside, there's plenty of room to build a workshop, additional garage, barn, or simply enjoy the outdoors. Whether you seek the tranquility of a hobby farm, the thrill of hunting, or the serenity of hiking through wooded acres, this residence is your canvas to paint the life you've always dreamed of. Welcome home to a retreat where every day feels like a getaway!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CHRISTOPHER WEBERY 573-480-2313,

    First Choice Realty

    Bought with:

    AgentBD Out of Area BDAR

    Out of Area Office BD

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3559759Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,184
    • Total interior livable area: 3,184 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 20 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Outside City Limits, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 058034000000011000
    • Zoning description: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Lagoon
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available

DateEventPrice
    2/23/2024Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3559759 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Contingent$419,900$132/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3559759 Report a problem
    12/9/2023Listed for sale$419,900$132/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3559759 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,417 +3.3%$29,520
    2023$1,372 -0.2%$29,520 -0.2%
    2022$1,374 $29,570
    2021-- $29,570 +7.9%
    2020-- $27,410
    2019-- $27,410 -0.2%
    2018$1,312 +3.6%$27,460 -1.2%
    2017$1,266 +1.4%$27,800
    2016$1,248 $27,800
    2015-- $27,800 -0.1%
    2012-- $27,830
    2011-- $27,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65026