Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,274,100

    175 Barton Rd, White Plains, NY 10605

    3beds
    2baths
    2,377sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $1,274,100 Zestimate®
    $536/sqft
    $5,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,274,100

    $1.15M - $1.41M

    $5,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cust. built ranch on beautiful street in Rosedale section of White Plains.Circular drvwy andprofes'l landscaping add elegance and curb appeal to easy-living home w/ mod.conveniences such as CAC, central VAC,burg./smoke alarm,lawn sprink.systm, Gracious entry hall leads to overszd LR w/wood-burning frplce,DRw/built-in china clsts, mod.kitchen,lg.screened porch accessible fr.LR and kitchen.Mudrm off kitch. w/ cedar clost,access to 2-car garage. Hallway to MBRw/bath, 2 family BRs, hall bath.Lg basemt.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,377 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5517001381066

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: White Plains

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2010Sold$767,000+13.6%$323/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2010Listed for sale$675,000$284/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #3000863 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $16,650
    2024-- $16,650
    2023-- $16,650
    2022-- $16,650
    2021-- $16,650
    2020-- $16,650
    2019-- $16,650
    2018-- $16,650 -16.9%
    2017-- $20,025
    2016-- $20,025
    2015$20,148 $20,025
    2014$20,148 $20,025
    2013$20,148 $20,025
    2012-- $20,025
    2011-- $20,025
    2010-- $20,025 -25%
    2009-- $26,700
    2008-- $26,700
    2007-- $26,700
    2006-- $26,700
    2005-- $26,700
    2004-- $26,700
    2003-- $26,700
    2002-- $26,700
    2001-- $26,700
    2000-- $26,700
    1999-- $26,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gedney Meadows