Skip main navigation
Sold for $500,000
  • $500,000

    175 Birdsall Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727

    --beds
    --baths
    20.41Acres
    Residential Land
    Built in ----
    20.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,731 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,731/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,731/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,380/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,380/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Backing to Allaire State Park, This Private 20 Acre Parcel is Now Ready for Sale. It is Located in Howell Township, Monmouth County NJ, yet has a Farmingdale Mailing Address. Significant Wetlands Areas Restricting the Buildable Envelope. ALL Due Diligence is the Responsibility of the Buyer. Build your dream home in seclusion. Confirmed Zoning is Agricultural Rural Estate. (ARE-6 ACRES). PRINCIPAL PERMITTED USES- Residential Single Family Detached, Agricultural, Essential Services, Horticulture. Conditional Uses- Houses of Worship, Public Utilities, Schools, Solar Farm. Call & Schedule your Private Tour Today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Antonio Almeida 732-620-1028,

    Shire Realty Inc

    Bought with:

    Christopher Morales, 2292954

    Allegro Agency

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22605407MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 20.41 Acres
    • Features: Wetlands, Subdividable, Major Frontage, Multi-Lot Subdivision, Possible Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2100223000000015
    • Zoning description: Single Family, Residential, Research, Multi-Use, Mixed, Conforming Use, Agricultural

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Farmingdale
    • Subdivision: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$500,000+0%
    Source: MoreMLS #22605407 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Pending sale$499,999
    Source: MoreMLS #22605407 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$499,999-23.1%
    Source: MoreMLS #22605407 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listing removed$650,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22502375 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Pending sale$650,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22502375 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Listed for sale$650,000-16.3%
    Source: MoreMLS #22502375 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listing removed$777,000
    Source: MoreMLS #22401418 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listed for sale$777,000+57%
    Source: MoreMLS #22401418 Report a problem
    12/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MoreMLS #21847244 Report a problem
    6/4/2019Price change$495,000-50.3%
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake #21847244 Report a problem
    3/12/2019Price change$995,000-17.1%
    5/23/2018Listed for sale$1,200,000
    Source: Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake #21820217 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 07727